VKI / Venkatagiri
वेंकटगिरी

Venkatagiri (वेंकटगिरी), station code VKI, is a railway station in Nellore district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntakal Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Venkatagiri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Venkatagiri have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Venkatagiri (VKI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 02:19 02:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 03:24 03:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 03:24 03:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 03:34 03:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 04:42 04:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 05:34 05:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 06:54 06:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67237 Tirupati - Gudur Memu... MEMU SCR 07:49 07:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 09:39 09:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU... MEMU SCR 11:27 11:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 12:46 12:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67239 Renigunta - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 13:42 13:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 14:07 14:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 14:34 14:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 14:34 14:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 16:10 16:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67238 Gudur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCR 17:06 17:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 17:56 17:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 19:22 19:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 21:18 21:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 23:07 23:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Venkatagiri by train, get complete information about VKI / Venkatagiri station, nearest airport to Venkatagiri. Complete list of trains to and from Venkatagiri

Loading...
Venkatagiri