GDR / Gudur Junction
गूडूर जंक्शन / గూడూరు జంక్షన్

Gudur Junction (गूडूर जंक्शन / గూడూరు జంక్షన్), station code GDR, is a railway station in Nellore district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gudur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gudur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gudur Junction (GDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... Hms ECoR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... SF ECoR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07121 Tirupati - Machilipatnam ... Exp SCR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 00:28 00:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 00:43 00:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08544 SMVT Bengaluru - Visakhap... SF ECoR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07696 Ramanathapuram - Secunder... Exp SCR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06507 SMVT Bengaluru - Kharagpu... Exp SWR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07122 Machilipatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
07153 Narasapur - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SCR 00:50 00:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
07500 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU E... MEMU SCR 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 01:24 01:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 01:28 01:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06077 Chennai Egmore - Santraga... Exp SR 02:00 02:03 3m -
SMTWTFS
06073 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... Exp SR 02:00 02:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 03:08 03:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 03:43 03:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 04:13 04:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 04:33 04:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07193 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 04:38 04:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
08543 Visakhapatnam - SMVT Beng... SF ECoR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Secunderabad - Tirupati A... ACSF SCR 04:48 04:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Ramanathapuram ... SF NER 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 04:58 05:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... Hms ECoR 05:03 05:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06088 Brahmapur - Ernakulam Jun... Exp SR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati SF ... SF SCR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
08583 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... SF ECoR 05:33 05:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 05:34 05:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07435 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SCR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06080 Santragachi - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 06:05 06:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
07189 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Erod... Exp SCR 06:08 06:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravat... SF SCoR - 06:10 - -
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCoR - 06:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
17237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07458 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU E... MEMU SCR - 06:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09715 Hisar - Tirupati SF Speci... SF NWR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 06:38 06:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 06:43 06:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20973 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 06:53 06:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Cent... MEMU SCR 06:58 07:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07637 Tirupati - Sai Nagar Shir... Exp SCR 07:10 07:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:28 07:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07609 Purna - Tirupati Special ... Exp SCR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07695 Secunderabad - Ramanathap... Exp SCR 07:58 08:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Hu... Hms ECR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 08:29 08:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06745 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEM... MEMU SR 08:58 08:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
66029 Sullurupeta Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 08:58 08:59 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67237 Tirupati - Gudur Memu... MEMU SCR 09:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia We... Exp SER 09:13 09:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06071 Ernakulam Jn. - Hazrat Ni... Exp SR 09:14 09:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 09:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 09:33 09:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 10:13 10:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 10:18 10:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
66030 Nellore Sullurupeta MEMU... MEMU SR 10:44 10:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Erode Special... Exp ECoR 10:48 10:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06746 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEM... MEMU SR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
06751 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEM... MEMU SR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
67240 Gudur - Renigunta MEMU... MEMU SCR - 10:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06081 Kochuveli - Shalimar Spec... SF SR 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
66037 Sullurpeta - Nellore Memu... MEMU SR 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 11:13 11:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 11:28 11:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 11:53 11:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 12:28 12:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06072 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Exp SR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06074 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... Exp SR 12:40 12:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 12:43 12:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07190 Erode - Hazur Sahib Nande... Exp SCR 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06078 Santragachi - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 12:55 12:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 12:58 13:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06087 Ernakulam Junction - Brah... Exp SR 13:05 13:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 13:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
08540 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sp... SF ECoR 13:20 13:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR 13:28 13:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 13:33 13:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22855 Santragachi - Tirupati We... SF SER 13:48 13:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 14:00 14:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67239 Renigunta - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 15:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 15:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
20482 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhaga... Hms NWR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 15:33 15:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22535 Ramanathapuram - Banaras ... SF NER 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06079 Chennai Egmore - Santraga... Exp SR 16:03 16:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF... SF SER 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 16:08 16:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 16:18 16:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
67238 Gudur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCR - 16:30 - 3
SMTWTFS
06747 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEM... MEMU SR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
66036 Nellore - Sullurpeta MEMU... MEMU SR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07610 Tirupati - Purna Special ... Exp SCR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
66031 Sullurupeta-Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 17:04 17:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06750 Gudur - Sullurupeta MEMU ... MEMU SR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 17:28 17:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR 17:39 17:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09716 Tirupati - Hisar Special ... SF NWR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
06097 MGR Chennai Central - Bar... Exp SR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 17:53 17:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... ER 17:53 17:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 17:58 18:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07436 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SCR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR - 18:40 - 3
SMTWTFS
66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta Mem... MEMU SR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 18:54 18:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF... SF SER 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru We... Exp SER 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 18:58 19:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
08539 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... SF ECoR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 19:01 19:03 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06748 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEM... MEMU SR 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17238 MGR Chennai Central - Bit... Exp SR 19:15 19:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 19:18 19:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07154 SMVT Bengaluru - Narasapu... Exp SCR 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 19:33 19:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 19:58 20:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 20:23 20:25 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 20:38 20:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07638 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 20:53 20:55 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 21:03 21:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22856 Tirupati - Santragachi We... SF SER 21:33 21:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 21:33 21:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... ER 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... ACSF SCR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 21:58 22:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07194 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Hu... Hms ECR 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 22:19 22:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
67208 Moore Market Complex (Che... MEMU SCR 22:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 22:23 22:25 2m 2,4
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 22:23 22:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special... Exp ECoR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravat... SF SCoR 22:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 23:03 23:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08584 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gudur Junction by train, get complete information about GDR / Gudur Junction station, nearest airport to Gudur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Gudur Junction

Loading...
Gudur Junction