NLR / Nellore
नेल्लूर / నెల్లూరు

Nellore (नेल्लूर / నెల్లూరు), station code NLR, is a railway station in Nellore district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nellore.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nellore have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nellore (NLR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 00:08 00:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 00:14 00:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 00:24 00:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 00:28 00:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... Hms ECoR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12846 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... SF ECoR 00:39 00:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 00:44 00:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07133 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
07127 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabari... Exp SCR 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 00:53 00:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08543 Visakhapatnam - Bengaluru... SF ECoR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20895 Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 01:13 01:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08544 Bengaluru Cantt - Visakha... SF ECoR 01:13 01:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07696 Rameswaram - Secunderabad... Exp SCR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 01:14 01:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 01:23 01:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 01:33 01:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 01:43 01:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 01:48 01:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 01:59 02:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 01:59 02:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 01:59 02:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 01:59 02:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 02:03 02:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07092 Tirupati - Kazipet Summer... Exp SCR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 02:19 02:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 02:24 02:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 02:24 02:25 1m 4
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 02:28 02:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 02:29 02:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 03:23 03:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 03:38 03:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07125 Secunderabad - Kottayam S... Exp SCR 03:45 03:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... SF NER 03:48 03:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 03:49 03:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02809 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati Sp... ACSF ECoR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... Hms ECoR 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 03:58 04:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 03:59 04:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08583 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
20896 Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram ... SF ECoR 04:04 04:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 04:22 04:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 04:22 04:24 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 04:34 04:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 04:34 04:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07607 Purna - Tirupati Special ... SF SCR 04:40 04:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
07189 H.S.Nanded - Ernakulam Sp... SF SCR 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
17237 Bitragunta - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 05:28 05:30 2m 4
SMTWTFS
07695 Secunderabad - Rameswaram... Exp SCR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
67207 Bitragunta - Chennai Cent... MEMU SCR 05:46 05:48 2m 4
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 05:49 05:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) ... SF NWR 05:50 05:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 06:03 06:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20973 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 06:03 06:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07191 Kacheguda - Madurai Speci... Exp SCR 06:15 06:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 06:24 06:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravat... SF SCoR 06:36 06:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07458 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU E... MEMU SCR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCoR 06:50 06:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07120 Kottayam - Narasapur Spec... Exp SCR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 07:38 07:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 07:44 07:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 08:28 08:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08645 Hatia - Ernakulam Jn. Spe... Exp SCR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 09:09 09:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22306 Jasidih - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ER 09:28 09:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 09:43 09:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18638 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia We... Exp SER 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06745 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEM... MEMU SR 09:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
66029 Sullurupeta Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 09:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
66030 Nellore Sullurupeta MEMU... MEMU SR - 10:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 10:04 10:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 10:09 10:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06746 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEM... MEMU SR - 10:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 10:44 10:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 10:44 10:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 10:53 10:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 10:53 10:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 11:08 11:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 11:08 11:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 11:33 11:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07119 Narasapur - Kottayam Spec... Exp SCR 11:40 11:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 11:49 11:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66037 Sullurpeta - Nellore Memu... MEMU SR 12:00 - - 4
SMTWTFS
07138 Kollam - Hazur Sahib Nand... Exp SCR 12:05 12:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06751 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEM... MEMU SR 12:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 12:23 12:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 12:23 12:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 12:24 12:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 12:24 12:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 12:24 12:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 12:28 12:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
66034 Nellore - Tirupati MEMU... MEMU SR - 12:30 - 4
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 12:43 12:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22851 Santragachi - Mangaluru C... SF SER 12:58 13:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07190 Ernakulam - Hazur Sahib N... Exp SCR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 13:14 13:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05555 Darbhanga - Ernakulam Spe... SF NR 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05556 Ernakulam - Darbhanga Spe... SF ECR 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 14:09 14:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07134 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07128 Kollam - Hyderabad Sabari... Exp SCR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
08568 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sp... Exp ECoR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 14:44 14:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 14:44 14:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
66033 Tirupati - Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 14:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
07126 Kottayam - Secunderabad S... Exp SCR 15:20 15:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 15:45 15:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66036 Nellore - Sullurpeta MEMU... MEMU SR - 16:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 16:04 16:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07137 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Koll... Exp SCR 16:20 16:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 16:24 16:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 16:28 16:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... Exp ECoR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 16:33 16:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12836 SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF... SF SER 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22852 Mangaluru Central - Santr... SF SER 16:39 16:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
03254 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... SF ECR 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 17:48 17:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
66031 Sullurupeta-Nellore MEMU... MEMU SR 17:50 - - 4
SMTWTFS
06747 Sullurupeta - Nellore MEM... MEMU SR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 17:58 18:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
66032 Nellore - Sullurupeta Mem... MEMU SR - 18:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
12835 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru SF... SF SER 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18637 Hatia - SMVT Bengaluru We... Exp SER 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 18:08 18:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06748 Nellore - Sullurupeta MEM... MEMU SR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 18:19 18:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 19:03 19:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 19:03 19:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 19:03 19:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 19:03 19:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 19:09 19:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07091 Kazipet - Tirupati Summer... Exp SCR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 19:18 19:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 19:19 19:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07118 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
07192 Madurai - Kacheguda Speci... Exp SCR 19:29 19:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22305 SMVT Bengaluru - Jasidih ... SF ER 19:38 19:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17238 MGR Chennai Central - Bit... Exp SR 19:54 19:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 20:35 20:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 20:59 21:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravat... SF SCoR 21:19 21:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 21:24 21:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 21:34 21:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru S... SF SER 21:48 21:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12868 Puducherry - Howrah (Auro... SF SER 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12867 Howrah-Puducherry (Aurobi... SF SER 22:09 22:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 22:09 22:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07500 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU E... MEMU SCR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07122 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 22:22 22:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 22:34 22:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02810 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Hu... Hms SER 22:34 22:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
07608 Tirupati - Purna SF Festi... SF SCR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 22:49 22:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 22:53 22:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08646 Ernakulam Jn. Hatia Speci... Exp SCR 23:03 23:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12845 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... SF ECoR 23:18 23:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 23:29 23:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07096 Tirupati - Machilipatnam ... Exp SCR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07095 Machilipatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 23:53 23:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08584 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 23:53 23:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nellore by train, get complete information about NLR / Nellore station, nearest airport to Nellore. Complete list of trains to and from Nellore

Loading...
Nellore