KVZ / Kavali
कावलि / కావలి

Kavali (कावलि / కావలి), station code KVZ, is a railway station in Nellore district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kavali.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kavali have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kavali (KVZ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 00:07 00:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 00:07 00:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 00:17 00:18 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 01:04 01:05 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 01:14 01:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 01:28 01:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 01:34 01:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 02:21 02:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 03:08 03:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 03:09 03:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 03:49 03:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... MEMU SCR 04:16 04:17 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 04:59 05:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 05:29 05:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12743 Gudur - Vijayawada Interc... SF SCoR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 07:29 07:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCoR 07:48 07:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 08:39 08:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 08:39 08:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 08:44 08:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 08:51 08:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 10:24 10:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 10:34 10:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 10:59 11:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 11:49 11:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 11:49 11:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 12:49 12:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 14:09 14:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 14:09 14:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 16:27 16:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
67279 Gudur-Ongole Memu MEMU SCR 16:41 16:55 14m 3
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 16:54 16:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 17:19 17:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 18:34 18:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 19:12 19:13 1m 4
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 19:49 19:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 19:54 19:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 20:19 20:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12744 Vijayawada - Gudur Interc... SF SCoR 20:44 20:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 20:54 20:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 21:08 21:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 21:24 21:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 21:34 21:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 22:29 22:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCoR 22:36 22:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 23:49 23:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 23:59 00:01 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kavali by train, get complete information about KVZ / Kavali station, nearest airport to Kavali. Complete list of trains to and from Kavali

Loading...
Kavali