01448 / Karmali - Panvel Ganpati Special
करमली - पनवेल गणपति विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 01448/Karmali - Panvel Ganpati Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Karmali
.
Departs @ 05:45 (Karmali)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 (Panvel Junction)
SMTWTFS

Karmali - Panvel Ganpati Special (01448) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KRMI Karmali 05:45 - - 0.0 1 KR
2. THVM Thivim 06:00 06:02 2m - 17.4 1 KR
3. SWV Sawantwadi Road 06:28 06:30 2m - 46.9 1 KR
4. ZARP Zarap 06:40 06:42 2m - 57.4 1 KR
5. KUDL Kudal 06:50 06:52 2m - 67.7 1 KR
6. SNDD Sindhudurg 07:00 07:02 2m - 78.3 1 KR
7. KKW Kankavali 07:28 07:30 2m - 96.0 1 KR
8. VBW Vaibhavwadi Road 08:20 08:22 2m 1 127.1 1 KR
9. RAJP Rajapur Road 08:34 08:36 2m 1 143.7 1 KR
10. RN Ratnagiri 09:40 09:45 5m - 207.4 1 KR
11. SGR Sangmeshwar Road 10:28 10:30 2m - 240.3 1 KR
12. SVX Savarda 11:00 11:02 2m 1 264.3 1 KR
13. CHI Chiplun 11:45 11:47 2m - 282.8 1 KR
14. KHED Khed 12:46 12:48 2m - 312.4 1 KR
15. MNI Mangaon 15:30 15:32 2m - 380.4 1 KR
16. ROHA Roha 16:30 16:35 5m - 410.9 1 CR
17. PEN Pen 17:15 17:17 2m - 450.7 1 CR
18. PNVL Panvel Junction 18:40 - - 485.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 03-Jul-19 10:03 IST
01448 / Karmali - Panvel Ganpati Special (करमली - पनवेल गणपति विशेष) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Karmali and Panvel Junction. The train leaves from Karmali on at 05:45 hrs and reaches Panvel Junction at 18:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Karmali, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Panvel Junction. It takes 12 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 486 kilometers.

The return train is 01447.
Loading...