KHED / Khed
खेड़

Khed (खेड़), station code KHED, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khed.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khed have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khed (KHED)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 00:40 00:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20112 Konkan Kanya SF Express... SF KR 01:12 01:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... Exp CR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01017 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Speci... ACExp CR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
01129 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Speci... Exp CR 02:38 02:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 02:46 02:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20111 Konkan Kanya SF Express... SF KR 03:04 03:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09057 Udhna - Mangaluru Jn. Spe... Exp WR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Expr... Exp CR 04:24 04:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 04:36 04:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 07:41 07:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 08:08 08:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22229 Mumbai CSMT - Madgaon Van... VB CR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 09:34 09:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Expre... SF SR 10:00 10:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10105 Sindhudurg Express Exp KR 11:00 11:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09058 Mangaluru Jn. - Udhna Spe... Exp WR 11:04 11:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:18 11:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 13:56 13:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 14:02 14:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10106 Sindhudurg Passenger Exp KR 14:10 14:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 15:25 15:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 16:06 16:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 17:15 17:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 17:32 17:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22230 Madgaon - Mumbai CSMT Van... VB CR 18:40 18:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 18:42 18:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF... SF CR 20:50 20:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01188 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... ACExp CR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01018 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... ACExp CR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
01130 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF... SF CR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khed by train, get complete information about KHED / Khed station, nearest airport to Khed. Complete list of trains to and from Khed

Loading...
Khed