KHED / Khed
खेड़

Khed (खेड़), station code KHED, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khed.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khed have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khed (KHED)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 00:45 00:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapu... Exp SR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon Jn - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 02:56 02:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 04:10 04:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 04:18 04:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 07:51 07:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Jn Ganpa... Exp CR 08:24 08:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 09:45 09:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 11:04 11:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 11:13 11:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16346 Netravati Express Exp SR 11:13 11:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 13:12 13:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 13:30 13:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 14:02 14:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 14:22 14:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16345 Netravati Express Exp SR 15:16 15:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 16:06 16:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22907 Madgaon - Hapa Weekly SF ... SF WR 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16334 Thiruvananthapuram - Vera... Exp SR 17:22 17:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore SF ... SF WCR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 21:29 21:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khed by train, get complete information about KHED / Khed station, nearest airport to Khed. Complete list of trains to and from Khed

Loading...
Khed