SGR / Sangameshwar Road
संगमेश्वर रोड

Sangameshwar Road (संगमेश्वर रोड), station code SGR, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sangameshwar Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sangameshwar Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01140 Madgaon Jn - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09018 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati F... Exp WR 01:36 01:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
01595 Panvel - Madgaon Special... Exp KR 02:16 02:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
01145 Pune - Thivim Ganpati Spe... Exp CR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01153 Mumbai LTT - Thokur Ganpa... Exp CR 03:54 03:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01169 Panvel - Kudal Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 04:22 04:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 05:44 05:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01167 Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganpat... Exp CR 05:50 05:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01165 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... Exp CR 06:16 06:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
01154 Thokur - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 06:45 06:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
01137 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01141 Pune - Kudal Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 09:16 09:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
01143 Panvel - Kudal Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Jn Ganpa... Exp CR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01172 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 09:30 09:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01166 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 11:00 11:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special... Exp WR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09012 Kudal - Bandra Terminus G... Exp WR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09149 Kudal - Vishvamitri Ganpa... Exp WR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 12:30 12:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 13:00 13:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 14:54 14:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06049 Panvel - Mangaluru Centra... Exp SR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Panvel Special... Exp KR 15:32 15:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
01168 Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganpat... Exp CR 15:40 15:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
09004 Madgaon - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 15:52 15:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
01170 Kudal - Panvel Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09017 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati F... Exp WR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Thokur G... Exp WR 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09003 Mumbai Central - Madgaon ... Exp WR 19:20 19:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01138 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01142 Kudal - Pune Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01146 Kudal - Pune Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01144 Thivim - Panvel Ganpati F... Exp CR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09002 Thokur - Mumbai Central G... Exp WR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01171 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 22:30 22:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 22:50 22:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09412 Ahmedabad - Kudal Special... Exp WR 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra Terminus - Kudal G... Exp WR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09150 Vishvamitri - Kudal Ganpa... Exp WR 23:30 23:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 23:40 23:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sangameshwar Road by train, get complete information about SGR / Sangameshwar Road station, nearest airport to Sangameshwar Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sangameshwar Road

Loading...
Sangameshwar Road