SGR / Sangameshwar Road
संगमेश्वर रोड

Sangameshwar Road (संगमेश्वर रोड), station code SGR, is a railway station in Ratnagiri district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sangameshwar Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sangameshwar Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sangameshwar Road (SGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01293 Panvel - Karmali Special... SF CR 01:42 01:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
01291 Pune - Karmali Special... Exp CR 01:42 01:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 04:00 04:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 05:44 05:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 06:14 06:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01287 Dadar - Thivim Special... Exp CR 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
01289 Panvel - Thivim Special... Exp CR 06:32 06:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
01595 Panvel - Madgaon Christma... Exp KR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 12:22 12:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 12:30 12:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 13:00 13:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 14:54 14:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01292 Karmali - Pune Special... Exp CR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01294 Karmali - Panvel Special... SF CR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01288 Thivim - Dadar Special... Exp CR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01290 Thivim - Panvel Special... Exp CR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Panvel Christma... Exp KR 20:56 20:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 22:50 22:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 23:40 23:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 23:40 23:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sangameshwar Road by train, get complete information about SGR / Sangameshwar Road station, nearest airport to Sangameshwar Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sangameshwar Road

Loading...
Sangameshwar Road