MNI / Mangaon
माणगांव

Mangaon (माणगांव), station code MNI, is a railway station in Raigad district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mangaon.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mangaon have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mangaon (MNI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01595 Panvel - Madgaon Special... Exp KR 00:02 00:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
09002 Thokur - Mumbai Central G... Exp WR 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01153 Mumbai LTT - Thokur Ganpa... Exp CR 01:36 01:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express... Exp SR 01:50 01:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01169 Panvel - Kudal Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 01:56 01:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01167 Mumbai LTT - Kudal Ganpat... Exp CR 03:34 03:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
01165 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Jn... Exp CR 03:34 03:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
01140 Madgaon Jn - Nagpur Fare ... Exp CR 04:02 04:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
01137 Mumbai CSMT - Sawantwadi ... Exp CR 04:20 04:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
01143 Panvel - Kudal Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 06:34 06:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
01141 Pune - Kudal Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 06:34 06:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
01139 Nagpur - Madgaon Jn Ganpa... Exp CR 07:22 07:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
50104 Ratnagiri - Dadar Passeng... Pass KR 09:14 09:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01154 Thokur - Mumbai LTT Speci... Exp CR 09:48 09:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01157 Roha - Chiplun MEMU Ganpa... MEMU CR 11:22 11:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
01172 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 13:00 13:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
01166 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09411 Kudal - Ahmedabad Special... Exp WR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09012 Kudal - Bandra Terminus G... Exp WR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
09149 Kudal - Vishvamitri Ganpa... Exp WR 15:10 15:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01158 Chiplun - Roha MEMU Ganpa... MEMU CR 15:27 15:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 16:00 16:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09003 Mumbai Central - Madgaon ... Exp WR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09001 Mumbai Central - Thokur G... Exp WR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 17:06 17:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuve... Exp SR 17:20 17:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01596 Madgaon - Panvel Special... Exp KR 18:00 18:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
12619 Matsyagandha Express SF SR 18:08 18:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganag... Exp SR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express... Exp SR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09004 Madgaon - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 19:00 19:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09412 Ahmedabad - Kudal Special... Exp WR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01170 Kudal - Panvel Ganpati Fa... Exp CR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01168 Kudal - Mumbai LTT Ganpat... Exp CR 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
50103 Dadar - Ratnagiri Passeng... Pass KR 19:51 19:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01171 Mumbai LTT - Sawantwadi R... Exp CR 20:00 20:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
09011 Bandra Terminus - Kudal G... Exp WR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09150 Vishvamitri - Kudal Ganpa... Exp WR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09017 Madgaon - Udhna Ganpati F... Exp WR 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
09018 Udhna - Madgaon Ganpati F... Exp WR 22:55 22:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
01138 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai ... Exp CR 23:16 23:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 23:26 23:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
01142 Kudal - Pune Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01146 Kudal - Pune Ganpati Spec... Exp CR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01144 Thivim - Panvel Ganpati F... Exp CR 23:40 23:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01145 Pune - Thivim Ganpati Spe... Exp CR 23:50 23:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mangaon by train, get complete information about MNI / Mangaon station, nearest airport to Mangaon. Complete list of trains to and from Mangaon

Loading...
Mangaon