01710 / Atari - Jabalpur Special (via Itarsi)
अटारी - जबलपुर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 01710/Atari - Jabalpur Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Attari Shyam Singh
.
Departs @ 14:45 (Attari Shyam Singh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Mon Dec 30, 2019 at Jabalpur Junction

Atari - Jabalpur Special (01710) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ATT Attari Shyam Singh 14:45 - - 0.0 1 NR
2. ASR Amritsar Junction 15:40 15:50 10m 3,4 25.0 1 NR
3. BEAS Beas Junction 16:20 16:22 2m 2 67.2 1 NR
4. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 16:55 17:00 5m 2 103.5 1 NR
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 18:00 18:10 10m 1 160.5 1 NR
6. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:10 20:15 5m - 274.1 1 NR
7. NDLS New Delhi 01:30 02:00 30m 3 473.2 2 NR
8. MTJ Mathura Junction 04:33 04:35 2m 1 614.5 2 NCR
9. AGC Agra Cantt. 05:20 05:25 5m 1 668.2 2 NCR
10. GWL Gwalior Junction 07:28 07:30 2m 1 786.4 2 NCR
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 09:05 09:15 10m 2,3 883.9 2 NCR
12. BINA Bina Junction 11:45 11:50 5m 2 1037.1 2 WCR
13. BAQ Ganj Basoda 12:30 12:32 2m - 1082.9 2 WCR
14. BHS Vidisha 12:58 13:00 2m 2,3 1122.4 2 WCR
15. BPL Bhopal Junction 14:10 14:15 5m 1 1175.8 2 WCR
16. HBD Hoshangabad 15:23 15:25 2m 2 1249.6 2 WCR
17. ET Itarsi Junction 15:55 16:05 10m - 1267.6 2 WCR
18. PPI Pipariya 17:04 17:06 2m - 1335.1 2 WCR
19. GAR Gadarwara 17:40 17:42 2m - 1384.3 2 WCR
20. NU Narsinghpur 18:10 18:12 2m - 1428.7 2 WCR
21. JBP Jabalpur Junction 19:50 - 1,2 1512.8 2 WCR
Last Updated: 11-Oct-19 13:33 IST
Reversals
ET/Itarsi Junction

01710 / Atari - Jabalpur Special (अटारी - जबलपुर विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Attari Shyam Singh and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Attari Shyam Singh on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 19:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Attari Shyam Singh, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 29 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1513 kilometers.

The return train is 01709.
Loading...