MKP / Manikpur Junction
मानिकपुर जंक्शन

Manikpur Junction (मानिकपुर जंक्शन), station code MKP, is a railway station in Pratapgarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jhansi Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Manikpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Manikpur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Manikpur Junction (MKP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 00:05 00:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08202 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 00:15 00:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
51805 Jhansi Banda Manikpur Pas... Pass NCR 00:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
18202 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 01:30 01:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Habibganj - Agartala Fare... Spec WCR 01:48 01:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01067 Saket SF Special Spec CR 02:03 02:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
51806 Manikpur Banda Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR - 02:20 - -
SMTWTFS
09063 Udhna - Danapur SF Specia... Spec WR 02:20 02:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Spec CR 02:28 02:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19063 Udhna - Danapur Express... Exp WR 02:30 02:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 02:30 02:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express... Exp CR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09064 Danapur - Udhna SF Specia... Spec WR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19064 Danapur - Udhna Express... Exp WR 02:50 02:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01116 Gorakhpur - Pune Fare Spe... Spec CR 02:51 02:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 02:55 02:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05231 Barauni - Gondia Special... Spec ECR 03:13 03:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04115 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Pray... Spec NCR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01107 Bundelkhand Special Spec NCR 04:35 04:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
21107 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 04:35 04:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11107 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 04:35 04:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19045 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 04:50 04:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 04:56 04:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09045 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 04:58 05:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01062 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11039-Slip SCSMT Kolhapur - Gorakhpu... Exp CR 05:40 05:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 06:05 06:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 06:25 06:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
02129 Tulsi Special Spec CR 06:30 06:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22129 Tulsi Express SF CR 06:35 06:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Spec WCR 06:50 06:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Habibganj Fare... Spec WCR 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... Spec NR 07:30 - - 4
SMTWTFS
01061 Pawan Express Special... Spec CR 07:30 07:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... Spec CR 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
51763 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 08:10 08:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 08:10 08:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08205 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 08:10 08:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
08201 Durg - Nautanwa Special... Spec SECR 08:20 08:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
51764 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR - 08:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... Spec NR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12448 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR 08:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 08:48 08:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04112 Prayagraj - Jhansi Specia... Spec NCR 09:10 09:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... SF NCR 09:15 09:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... SF NCR 09:15 09:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20975 Howrah - Agra Cantt Chamb... SF NCR 09:15 09:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... Spec CR 09:18 09:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 09:25 09:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Spec ECR 09:25 09:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02912 Shipra Special Spec WR 09:40 09:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Special Spec NER 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04177 Howrah - Mathura Chambal ... Spec NCR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
02175 Howrah - Gwalior Chambal ... Spec NCR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
04975 Howrah - Agra Cantt. Cham... Spec NCR 09:40 09:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 09:45 09:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54160 Prayagraj jn - Jhansi Pas... Pass NCR 09:52 10:00 8m 4
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03179 Sealdah - Mumbai LTT Week... Spec ER 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 10:40 10:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19058 Banaras - Udhna Bholenaga... Exp WR 10:58 11:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22442 Kanpur - Chitrakoot Inter... SF NCR 11:43 11:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02389 Gaya - MGR Chennai Centra... Spec ECR 12:23 12:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Spec NCR 13:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
51802 Kanpur Central - Manikpur... Pass NCR 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Spec ECR 13:15 13:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 13:20 13:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 13:23 13:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05232 Gondia - Barauni Special... Spec ECR 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express... Exp CR 13:40 13:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01071 Kamayani Special Spec CR 13:40 13:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02390 MGR Chennai Central - Gay... Spec ECR 14:00 14:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 14:05 14:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Spec CR 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01115 Pune - Gorakhpur Fare Spe... Spec CR 14:23 14:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 14:28 14:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj jn ... SF WR 14:28 14:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09267 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj Wee... Spec WR 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
03180 Mumbai LTT - Sealdah Week... Spec ER 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 14:45 14:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... SF NCR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02176 Gwalior - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
20976 Agra Cantt - Howrah Chamb... SF NCR 14:50 14:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04976 Agra Cantt. - Howrah Cham... Spec NCR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
04178 Mathura - Howrah Chambal ... Spec NCR 14:50 14:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
02911 Shipra Express Special... Spec WR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02194 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 15:05 15:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54159 Jhansi - Prayagraj jn Pas... Pass NCR 15:20 15:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04111 Jhansi - Prayagraj Specia... Spec NCR 15:20 15:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
02321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... Spec ER 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
51801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Pass NCR - 15:45 - 2
SMTWTFS
01801 Manikpur - Kanpur Central... Spec NCR - 15:45 - 4
SMTWTFS
22441 Chitrakoot - Kanpur Inter... SF NCR 16:30 16:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 16:55 17:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... SKr NR - 17:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
02447 Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kra... Spec NR - 17:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
04116 Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar ... Spec NCR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 17:30 17:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Special Spec NER 17:40 17:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... Spec ER 17:55 17:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 17:57 17:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 18:17 18:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15018-Slip Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Expr... Exp CR 18:17 18:22 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR 18:23 18:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09421 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Spec WR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
02427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... Spec NR 19:00 19:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51765 Satna Manikpur Passenger... Pass WCR 19:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19057 Udhna - Banaras Bholenaga... Exp WR 19:35 19:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51766 Manikpur Satna Passenger... Pass WCR - 19:50 - -
SMTWTFS
02130 Tulsi Special Spec CR 20:25 20:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22130 Tulsi Express (PT) Exp CR 20:30 20:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09268 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad Wee... Spec WR 20:43 20:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
02193 Mahanagri SF Special Spec CR 20:45 20:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01068 Saket SF Special Spec CR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
09422 Patna- Ahmedabad Special... Spec WR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 20:55 21:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09046 Tapti Ganga Special Spec WR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR 21:15 21:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01072 Kamayani Express Special... Spec CR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11093 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 21:40 21:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 22:00 22:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19046 Tapti Ganga Express Exp WR 22:00 22:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08206 Nautanwa - Durg Special... Spec SECR 22:45 22:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj jn - Ahmedabad ... SF WR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Spec WCR 23:05 23:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 23:10 23:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
21108 Bundelkhand Link Express... Exp NCR 23:30 23:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11108 Bundelkhand Express Exp NCR 23:30 23:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
01108 Bundelkhand Special Spec NCR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Manikpur Junction by train, get complete information about MKP / Manikpur Junction station, nearest airport to Manikpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Manikpur Junction

Loading...
Manikpur Junction