MYR / Maihar
मैहर

Maihar (मैहर), station code MYR, is a railway station in Satna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Maihar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Maihar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Maihar (MYR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01663 Rani Kamalapati - Saharsa... Exp WCR 00:20 00:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Superfast Express... SF ECR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09034 Barauni - Udhna Special F... Exp WR 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18204 Betwa Express Exp SECR 00:48 00:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
15645 Mumbai LTT - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 01:00 01:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 01:48 01:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 01:53 01:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11274 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Exp WCR 01:54 01:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
11752 Chirimiri - Rewa Express... Exp WCR 02:18 02:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15017 Kashi Express Exp NER 02:53 02:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Exp WCR 03:23 03:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01054 Banaras - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
01410 Danapur - Mumbai LTT Spec... SF CR 03:30 03:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 03:33 03:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11082 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT We... Exp CR 03:58 04:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Hms WR 04:18 04:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09129 Bandra Terminus - Rewa Ja... Exp WR 04:36 04:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 04:43 04:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 05:08 05:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 05:08 05:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Superfast Express... SF ECR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18203 Betwa Express Exp SECR 06:03 06:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11753 NSC Bose Itwari- Rewa Exp... Exp WCR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11755 NSC Bose Itwari - Rewa Ex... Exp WCR 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
20174 Rewa - Rani Kamalapati (H... VB WCR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Ayodhya Cant... SF CR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 06:53 06:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 07:03 07:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa Specia... SF WCR 07:12 07:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR 07:25 07:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01409 Mumbai LTT - Danapur Spec... SF CR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
01053 Mumbai LTT - Banaras Spec... Exp CR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
01043 Mumbai LTT - Samastipur S... Exp CR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
09817 Kota - Danapur Special Fa... Exp WCR 08:05 08:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
12150 Danapur - Pune SF Express... SF CR 08:13 08:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 08:35 08:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Hms WR 08:48 08:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
07652 Chhapra - Jalna Weekly Sp... Exp SCR 08:58 09:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02186 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa Specia... SF WCR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02192 Haridwar - Jabalpur Speci... SF WCR 09:00 09:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22104 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai L... SF CR 09:00 09:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
11705 Jabalpur - Rewa Express... Exp WCR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta ... Exp ECR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11081 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur We... Exp CR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 10:48 10:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 11:18 11:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 11:23 11:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09818 Danapur - Kota Special Fa... Exp WCR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09033 Udhna - Barauni Special F... Exp WR 11:48 11:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 11:48 11:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01664 Saharsa - Rani Kamalapati... Exp WCR 11:58 12:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta ... Exp ECR 12:13 12:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06626 Satna - Katni MEMU Specia... MEMU WCR 12:37 12:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
01044 Samastipur - Mumbai LTT S... Exp CR 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09130 Rewa - Bandra Terminus Ja... Exp WR 13:15 13:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
06625 Katni - Satna MEMU Specia... MEMU WCR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 15:30 15:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail... SF ER 15:38 15:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11706 Rewa - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 15:43 15:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12149 Pune - Danapur SF Express... SF CR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF E... SF CR 16:33 16:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22178 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... SF CR 16:53 16:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail... SF ER 17:08 17:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT Specia... SF WCR 17:25 17:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02185 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT Specia... SF WCR 17:25 17:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF E... SF CR 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07651 Jalna - Chhapra Weekly Sp... Exp SCR 17:40 17:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22177 Mahanagari Superfast Expr... SF CR 17:58 18:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11754 Rewa - NSC Bose Itwari Ex... Exp WCR 18:43 18:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11756 Rewa - NSC Bose Itwari Ex... Exp WCR 18:43 18:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
04116 Mumbai LTT - Subedarganj ... SF NCR 18:50 18:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR 19:08 19:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15018 Kashi Express Exp NER 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:08 20:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09063 Vapi - Danapur Special Fa... Exp WR 20:40 20:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
11751 Rewa - Chirimiri Express... Exp WCR 20:53 20:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
11056 Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokman... Exp CR 20:55 21:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
02191 Jabalpur - Haridwar Speci... SF WCR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 21:18 21:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04115 Subedarganj - Mumbai LTT ... SF NCR 21:52 21:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
20173 Rani Kamalapati (Habibgan... VB WCR 22:00 22:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 22:58 23:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 23:46 23:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 23:48 00:04 16m -
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Maihar by train, get complete information about MYR / Maihar station, nearest airport to Maihar. Complete list of trains to and from Maihar

Loading...
Maihar