01715 / Maihar - Rewa Special (UnReserved)
मैहर - रीवा विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources..
The following table shows the schedule of 01715/Maihar - Rewa Special (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Maihar.
Departs @ 13:20 (Maihar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:40 (Rewa)
SMTWTFS

Maihar - Rewa Special (UnReserved) (01715) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MYR Maihar 13:20 - - 0.0 1 WCR
2. UHR Unchhera 13:32 13:34 2m - 14.3 1 WCR
3. LGCE Lagargawan 13:45 13:47 2m - 23.9 1 WCR
4. STA Satna Junction 14:00 14:10 10m - 35.5 1 WCR
5. KMA Kaima 14:25 14:27 2m 1 41.5 1 WCR
6. SKAR Sakariya 14:35 14:37 2m 1 47.5 1 WCR
7. HNM Hinautaramban 14:54 14:56 2m 1 50.2 1 WCR
8. BGHI Baghai Road 15:05 15:07 2m - 57.8 1 WCR
9. TZR Turki Road 15:20 15:22 2m 1 64.4 1 WCR
10. REWA Rewa 15:40 - - 84.7 1 WCR
01715 / Maihar - Rewa Special (UnReserved) (मैहर - रीवा विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Maihar and Rewa. The train leaves from Maihar on at 13:20 hrs and reaches Rewa at 15:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Maihar, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Rewa. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 85 kilometers.

The return train is 01716.