01715 / Maihar - Rewa Special (UnReserved)
मैहर - रीवा विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Maihar - Rewa Special (UnReserved), Train number 01715 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Maihar.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Maihar MYR 13:20 - - 0.0 1
2. Unchhera UHR 13:32 13:34 2m - 14.3 1
3. Lagargawan LGCE 13:45 13:47 2m - 23.9 1
4. Satna Junction STA 14:00 14:10 10m - 35.5 1
5. Kaima KMA 14:25 14:27 2m 1 41.5 1
6. Sakariya SKAR 14:35 14:37 2m 1 47.5 1
7. Hinautaramban HNM 14:54 14:56 2m 1 50.2 1
8. Baghai Road BGHI 15:05 15:07 2m - 57.8 1
9. Turki Road TZR 15:20 15:22 2m 1 64.4 1
10. Rewa REWA 15:40 - - 84.7 1
Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Passenger
Source:Maihar
Departure:13:20
Destination:Rewa
Arrival:15:40
Travel time:2h 20m
Distance:85 KM
Total Halts:8
Zone:West Central Railway

01715 / Maihar - Rewa Special (UnReserved) (मैहर - रीवा विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Maihar and Rewa. The train leaves from Maihar on Daily at 13:20 hrs and reaches Rewa at 15:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Maihar, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Rewa. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 85 kilometers.

The return train is 01716