01716 / Rewa - Maihar Special (UnReserved)
रीवा - मैहर विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources..
The following table shows the schedule of 01716/Rewa - Maihar Special (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rewa.
Departs @ 10:30 (Rewa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 (Maihar)
SMTWTFS

Rewa - Maihar Special (UnReserved) (01716) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. REWA Rewa 10:30 - - 0.0 1 WCR
2. TZR Turki Road 10:45 10:47 2m 1 20.3 1 WCR
3. BGHI Baghai Road 10:58 11:00 2m - 26.9 1 WCR
4. HNM Hinautaramban 11:10 11:12 2m 1 34.4 1 WCR
5. SKAR Sakariya 11:22 11:24 2m 1 37.2 1 WCR
6. KMA Kaima 11:33 11:35 2m 1 43.2 1 WCR
7. STA Satna Junction 11:50 12:00 10m - 49.2 1 WCR
8. LGCE Lagargawan 12:10 12:12 2m - 60.7 1 WCR
9. UHR Unchhera 12:25 12:27 2m - 70.3 1 WCR
10. MYR Maihar 12:40 - - 84.7 1 WCR
01716 / Rewa - Maihar Special (UnReserved) (रीवा - मैहर विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Rewa and Maihar. The train leaves from Rewa on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Maihar at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rewa, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Maihar. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 85 kilometers.

The return train is 01715.