01716 / Rewa - Maihar Special (UnReserved)
रीवा - मैहर विशेष

The table below shows the time schedule of Rewa - Maihar Special (UnReserved), Train number 01716 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rewa.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Rewa REWA 10:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Turki Road TZR 10:45 10:47 2m 1 20.3 1
3. Baghai Road BGHI 10:58 11:00 2m - 26.9 1
4. Hinautaramban HNM 11:10 11:12 2m 1 34.4 1
5. Sakariya SKAR 11:22 11:24 2m 1 37.2 1
6. Kaima KMA 11:33 11:35 2m 1 43.2 1
7. Satna Junction STA 11:50 12:00 10m - 49.2 1
8. Lagargawan LGCE 12:10 12:12 2m - 60.7 1
9. Unchhera UHR 12:25 12:27 2m - 70.3 1
10. Maihar MYR 12:40 - - 84.7 1
Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Passenger
Source:Rewa
Departure:10:30
Destination:Maihar
Arrival:12:40
Travel time:2h 10m
Distance:85 KM
Total Halts:8
Zone:West Central Railway

01716 / Rewa - Maihar Special (UnReserved) (रीवा - मैहर विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Rewa and Maihar. The train leaves from Rewa on Daily at 10:30 hrs and reaches Maihar at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rewa, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Maihar. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 85 kilometers.

The return train is 01715