01716 / Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special
रीवा - जबलपुर नवरात्रि मेला विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 01716/Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rewa
.
Departs @ 07:00 (Rewa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:10 (Jabalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (01716) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. REWA Rewa 07:00 - - 0.0 1 WCR
2. TZR Turki Road 07:14 07:16 2m 1 11.5 1 WCR
3. BGHI Baghai Road 07:26 07:28 2m - 20.2 1 WCR
4. HNM Hinautaramban 07:42 07:44 2m 1 29.3 1 WCR
5. SKAR Sakariya 07:50 07:52 2m 1 37.0 1 WCR
6. KMA Kaima 07:55 07:57 2m 1 43.3 1 WCR
7. STA Satna Junction 08:25 08:30 5m - 49.2 1 WCR
8. LGCE Lagargawan 08:42 08:44 2m - 60.8 1 WCR
9. UHR Unchhera 08:52 08:54 2m - 70.3 1 WCR
10. MYR Maihar 09:05 09:10 5m 2,3 84.7 1 WCR
11. UDR Amdara 09:18 09:20 2m - 110.8 1 WCR
12. JKE Jukehi 09:40 09:42 2m - 130.3 1 WCR
13. KTE Katni Junction 10:10 10:15 5m - 147.6 1 WCR
14. NWR Niwar 10:40 10:42 2m - 160.9 1 WCR
15. SBD Sleemanabad Road 10:53 10:55 2m 2 175.5 1 WCR
16. DDCE Dundi 11:04 11:06 2m - 185.0 1 WCR
17. SHR Sihora Road 11:18 11:20 2m 2 200.0 1 WCR
18. GSPR Gosalpur 11:30 11:32 2m - 211.1 1 WCR
19. DOE Deori 11:42 11:44 2m 2 221.6 1 WCR
20. ADTL Adhartal 11:54 11:56 2m - 230.4 1 WCR
21. JBP Jabalpur Junction 12:10 - 2,3 238.5 1 WCR
Last Updated: 24-Sep-19 12:14 IST
01716 / Rewa - Jabalpur Navratri Mela Special (रीवा - जबलपुर नवरात्रि मेला विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Rewa and Jabalpur Junction. The train leaves from Rewa on at 07:00 hrs and reaches Jabalpur Junction at 12:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rewa, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Jabalpur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 239 kilometers.

The return train is 01715.
Loading...