01716 / Rewa - Maihar Special (UnReserved)
रीवा - मैहर विशेष

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 01716/Rewa - Maihar Special (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rewa.
Departs @ 10:30 (Rewa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 (Maihar)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. REWA Rewa 10:30 - - 0.0 1 WCR Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
2. TZR Turki Road 10:45 10:47 2m 1 20.3 1 WCR Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
3. BGHI Baghai Road 10:58 11:00 2m - 26.9 1 WCR Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
4. HNM Hinautaramban 11:10 11:12 2m 1 34.4 1 WCR Satna, Madhya Pradesh
5. SKAR Sakariya 11:22 11:24 2m 1 37.2 1 WCR Satna, Madhya Pradesh
6. KMA Kaima 11:33 11:35 2m 1 43.2 1 WCR Satna, Madhya Pradesh
7. STA Satna Junction 11:50 12:00 10m - 49.2 1 WCR Satna, Madhya Pradesh
8. LGCE Lagargawan 12:10 12:12 2m - 60.7 1 WCR Satna, Madhya Pradesh
9. UHR Unchhera 12:25 12:27 2m - 70.3 1 WCR Satna, Madhya Pradesh
10. MYR Maihar 12:40 - - 84.7 1 WCR Satna, Madhya Pradesh
01716 / Rewa - Maihar Special (UnReserved) (रीवा - मैहर विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Rewa and Maihar. The train leaves from Rewa on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Maihar at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rewa, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Maihar. It takes 2 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 85 kilometers.

The return train is 01715