GSPR / Gosalpur
गोसलपुर

Gosalpur (गोसलपुर), station code GSPR, is a railway station in Jabalpur district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gosalpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gosalpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gosalpur (GSPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Spec WCR 00:28 00:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
51187 Bhusaval - Katni Passenge... Pass CR 01:26 01:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Spec WCR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 06:12 06:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18233 Narmada Express Exp SECR 07:12 07:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special... Spec WCR 07:49 07:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 07:51 07:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 08:18 08:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterC... SF WCR 09:22 09:23 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 10:42 10:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11273 Itarsi - Katni Express... Exp WCR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 14:43 14:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterC... SF WCR 17:29 17:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11274 Katni - Itarsi Express... Exp WCR 18:33 18:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special... Spec WCR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
18234 Narmada Express Exp SECR 20:04 20:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 22:46 22:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51188 Katni - Bhusaval Passenge... Pass CR 23:39 23:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gosalpur by train, get complete information about GSPR / Gosalpur station, nearest airport to Gosalpur. Complete list of trains to and from Gosalpur

Loading...
Gosalpur