REWA / Rewa
रीवा

Rewa (रीवा), station code REWA, is a railway station in Rewa district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rewa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rewa have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rewa (REWA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11752 Chirimiri - Rewa Express... Exp WCR 04:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
20174 Rewa - Rani Kamalapati (H... VB WCR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 05:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... SF WCR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
09129 Bandra Terminus - Rewa Ja... Exp WR 07:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02173 Rani Kamalapati - Rewa Sp... SF WCR 07:20 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 08:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11753 NSC Bose Itwari- Rewa Exp... Exp WCR 08:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11755 NSC Bose Itwari - Rewa Ex... Exp WCR 08:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
02188 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa Specia... SF WCR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
09130 Rewa - Bandra Terminus Ja... Exp WR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12428 Anand Vihar Terminal - Re... SF NR 11:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 11:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02186 Mumbai CSMT - Rewa Specia... SF WCR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
02174 Rewa - Rani Kamalapati Sp... SF WCR - 12:30 - 2
SMTWTFS
11705 Jabalpur - Rewa Express... Exp WCR 12:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11706 Rewa - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR - 14:10 - 2
SMTWTFS
02187 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT Specia... SF WCR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
02185 Rewa - Mumbai CSMT Specia... SF WCR - 16:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
12427 Rewa - Anand Vihar Termin... SF NR - 16:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
11754 Rewa - NSC Bose Itwari Ex... Exp WCR - 17:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
11756 Rewa - NSC Bose Itwari Ex... Exp WCR - 17:20 - -
SMTWTFS
20905 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - R... SF WR 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 17:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
11751 Rewa - Chirimiri Express... Exp WCR - 19:20 - 2
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR - 20:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
20906 Rewa - Ekta Nagar (Kevadi... SF WR - 20:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR - 20:55 - 2
SMTWTFS
22189 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... SF WCR 21:25 - - 2
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR - 22:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR - 23:15 - -
SMTWTFS
20173 Rani Kamalapati (Habibgan... VB WCR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rewa by train, get complete information about REWA / Rewa station, nearest airport to Rewa. Complete list of trains to and from Rewa

Loading...
Rewa