UHR / Unchhera
उंचेहरा

Unchhera (उंचेहरा), station code UHR, is a railway station in Satna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Unchhera.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Unchhera have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Unchhera (UHR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Spec WCR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15205 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 03:44 03:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Spec WCR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02185 Rewanchal Special Spec WCR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 05:56 05:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12190 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterC... SF WCR 07:06 07:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... Spec WCR 07:06 07:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 07:20 07:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special... Spec WCR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 10:38 10:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 11:29 11:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 13:15 13:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special... Spec WCR 15:33 15:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 15:49 15:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02289 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... Spec WCR 19:28 19:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterC... SF WCR 19:34 19:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12189 Mahakaushal Express SF WCR 20:17 20:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 21:06 21:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02186 Rewanchal Special SF WCR 21:08 21:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15206 Chitrakoot Express Exp NER 23:18 23:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 23:24 23:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Unchhera by train, get complete information about UHR / Unchhera station, nearest airport to Unchhera. Complete list of trains to and from Unchhera

Loading...
Unchhera