UDR / Amdara
अमदरा

Amdara (अमदरा), station code UDR, is a railway station in Satna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amdara.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amdara have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amdara (UDR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18248 Rewa - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 00:03 00:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
08248 Rewa - Bilaspur Special... Spec SECR 00:18 00:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
51754 Chirmiri Rewa Fast Passen... Pass WCR 01:35 01:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
01118 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Spec WCR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01117 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Spec WCR 02:43 02:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
08247 Bilaspur - Rewa Special... Spec SECR 03:08 03:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
51190 Prayagraj Chheoki - Itars... Pass CR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express... Exp SECR 03:24 03:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
05160 Sarnath Special Spec NER 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22190 Rewa - Madan Mahal InterC... SF WCR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
02290 Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity... Spec WCR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
01705 Jabalpur - Rewa Special... Spec WCR 09:51 09:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
51701 Jabalpur - Rewa Shuttle P... Pass WCR 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
51672 Satna - Katni - Itarsi Pa... Pass WCR 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
51671 Itarsi - Katni - Satna Pa... Pass WCR 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
01706 Rewa - Jabalpur Special... Spec WCR 16:13 16:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
51702 Rewa - Jabalpur Shuttle P... Pass WCR 16:28 16:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
02289 Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity... Spec WCR 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
22189 Madan Mahal - Rewa InterC... SF WCR 18:57 18:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 19:56 19:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05159 Sarnath Special Spec NER 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51753 Rewa - Chirmiri Fast Pass... Pass WCR 20:06 20:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheok... Pass CR 22:02 22:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amdara by train, get complete information about UDR / Amdara station, nearest airport to Amdara. Complete list of trains to and from Amdara

Loading...
Amdara