01720 / Rewa - Kota Rakshabandhan Special
रीवा - कोटा रक्षाबंधन विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 01720/Rewa - Kota Rakshabandhan Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rewa
.
Departs @ 17:30 (Rewa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rewa - Kota Rakshabandhan Special (01720) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. REWA Rewa 17:30 - - 0.0 1 WCR
2. STA Satna Junction 18:35 18:45 10m - 49.2 1 WCR
3. MYR Maihar 19:10 19:12 2m - 84.7 1 WCR
4. KTE Katni Junction 20:20 20:25 5m - 147.6 1 WCR
5. BNU Bandakpur 22:04 22:05 1m - 243.1 1 WCR
6. DMO Damoh 22:23 22:25 2m - 258.5 1 WCR
7. PHA Patharia 22:44 22:45 1m - 284.6 1 WCR
8. SGO Saugor 23:30 23:35 5m - 335.5 1 WCR
9. KYE Khurai 00:19 00:20 1m - 388.4 2 WCR
10. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 00:40 00:42 2m - 405.6 2 WCR
11. MNV Mungaoli 01:20 01:22 2m - 435.5 2 WCR
12. ASKN Ashok Nagar 02:05 02:07 2m - 481.0 2 WCR
13. GUNA Guna Junction 03:05 03:07 2m - 525.2 2 WCR
14. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 03:30 03:32 2m - 545.6 2 WCR
15. CAG Chhabra Gugor 04:24 04:25 1m - 584.8 2 WCR
16. SYL Salpura 04:40 04:41 1m 1 600.4 2 WCR
17. BAZ Baran 05:15 05:17 2m - 643.5 2 WCR
18. ATH Antah 05:35 05:37 2m - 665.2 2 WCR
19. KOTA Kota Junction 07:10 - - 709.8 2 WCR
Last Updated: 08-Aug-19 10:25 IST
01720 / Rewa - Kota Rakshabandhan Special (रीवा - कोटा रक्षाबंधन विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Rewa and Kota Junction. The train leaves from Rewa on at 17:30 hrs and reaches Kota Junction at 07:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rewa, crosses 17 railway station and terminates at Kota Junction. It takes 13 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 710 kilometers.

The return train is 01719.
Loading...