RTA / Ruthiyai Junction
रुठियाई जंक्शन

Ruthiyai Junction (रुठियाई जंक्शन), station code RTA, is a railway station in Guna district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ruthiyai Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ruthiyai Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11126 Gwalior - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21126 Bhind - Ratlam Express... Exp NCR 00:18 00:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 00:30 00:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14309 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express... Exp NR 01:18 01:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
21801 Jhansi - Ratlam Link Expr... Exp NCR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
21125 Ratlam - Bhind Express... Exp NCR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11125 Ratlam - Gwalior Express... Exp NCR 01:58 02:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
21802 Ratlam - Jhansi Link Expr... Exp NCR 02:15 02:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 02:40 02:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
19812 Etawah - Kota Express... Exp WCR 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
19811 Kota - Etawah Express... Exp WCR 04:00 04:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express... Exp NER 04:12 04:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 04:40 04:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 04:52 04:57 5m -
SMTWTFS
59342 Bina - Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 07:45 07:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 08:00 08:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22983 Kota - Indore Superfast E... SF WCR 09:10 09:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19308 Chandigarh - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 09:35 09:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 10:23 10:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 10:23 10:28 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51611 Kota Bina Passenger Pass WCR 12:25 12:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 12:31 12:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 12:31 12:36 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19307 Indore - Chandigarh Weekl... Exp WR 13:13 13:18 5m 1
SMTWTFS
51612 Bina Kota Passenger Pass WCR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
59341 Nagda - Bina Passenger... Pass WR 18:20 18:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22193 Daund - Gwalior Weekly Ex... SF NCR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express... Exp NER 19:25 19:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express... Exp WR 19:42 19:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22984 Indore - Kota SF Intercit... SF WCR 20:30 20:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express... Exp WR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22196 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... SF NCR 21:13 21:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02200 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi ... Spec NCR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22194 Gwalior - Daund Weekly Ex... SF NCR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 23:15 23:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14310 Ujjaini Express Exp NR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express... Exp NR 23:33 23:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22195 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... SF NCR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
02199 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus ... SF NCR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ruthiyai Junction by train, get complete information about RTA / Ruthiyai Junction station, nearest airport to Ruthiyai Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ruthiyai Junction

Loading...
Ruthiyai Junction