05610 / Gorakhpur - Guwahati Holi Special
गोरखपुर - गुवाहाटी होली विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 05610/Gorakhpur - Guwahati Holi Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction.
Departs @ 23:30 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night (Guwahati)
SMTWTFS

Gorakhpur - Guwahati Holi Special (05610) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 23:30 - - 0.0 1 NER
2. CPJ Kaptanganj Junction 00:10 00:15 5m - 38.8 2 NER
3. POU Padrauna 01:03 01:05 2m - 69.6 2 NER
4. TOI Tamkuhi Road 01:36 01:38 2m - 101.0 2 NER
5. THE Thawe Junction 02:35 02:40 5m - 137.4 2 NER
6. SV Siwan Junction 03:20 03:25 5m - 165.4 2 NER
7. CPR Chhapra Junction 04:20 04:30 10m - 226.6 2 NER
8. SEE Sonpur Junction 05:20 05:25 5m - 280.8 2 ECR
9. HJP Hajipur Junction 05:35 05:40 5m - 286.1 2 ECR
10. BJU Barauni Junction 07:25 07:35 10m - 373.8 2 ECR
11. KGG Khagaria Junction 08:20 08:22 2m - 429.1 2 ECR
12. NNA Naugachia 09:24 09:26 2m - 496.1 2 ECR
13. KIR Katihar Junction 11:20 11:40 20m 6 553.6 2 NFR
14. BOE Barsoi Junction 12:35 12:37 2m 2 592.2 2 NFR
15. KNE Kishanganj 13:20 13:22 2m - 649.9 2 NFR
16. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:20 15:35 15m - 737.2 2 NFR
17. DQG Dhupguri 16:50 16:52 2m - 802.5 2 NFR
18. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 17:58 18:00 2m - 862.7 2 NFR
19. NOQ New Alipurduar 18:17 18:19 2m - 881.4 2 NFR
20. KOJ Kokrajhar 19:20 19:22 2m - 960.3 2 NFR
21. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 20:30 20:35 5m - 988.1 2 NFR
22. GLPT Goalpara Town 21:16 21:18 2m - 1039.6 2 NFR
23. KYQ Kamakhya Junction 23:25 23:27 2m - 1163.6 2 NFR
24. GHY Guwahati 23:55 - 2 1170.3 2 NFR
Last Updated: 24-Feb-17 06:12 IST

Coach detail

05610 / Gorakhpur - Guwahati Holi Special (गोरखपुर - गुवाहाटी होली विशेष) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Guwahati. The train leaves from Gorakhpur Junction on at 23:30 hrs and reaches Guwahati at 23:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Gorakhpur Junction, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Guwahati. It takes 24 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1170 kilometers.

The return train is 05609.
Loading...