06228 / Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special
तुमकूर - यशवंतपुर विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 06228/Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tumakuru.
Departs @ 14:45 (Tumakuru)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special (06228) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TK Tumakuru 14:45 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. KIAT Kyatsandra 14:48 14:49 1m - 5.4 1 SWR
3. HHL Hirehali 14:54 14:55 1m - 11.4 1 SWR
4. DBS Dobbspet 15:04 15:05 1m - 20.0 1 SWR
5. NDV Nidvanda 15:09 15:10 1m - 23.0 1 SWR
6. MDLL Muddalingana Halli 15:14 15:15 1m - 26.6 1 SWR
7. DBL Dodbele 15:23 15:24 1m - 32.3 1 SWR
8. BNKH Bhairanayakanahalli 15:30 15:31 1m - 36.7 1 SWR
9. GHL Golhalli 15:38 15:39 1m - 43.4 1 SWR
10. BAW Chikbanavar Junction 15:53 15:54 1m - 55.8 1 SWR
11. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 16:15 - - 64.8 1 SWR
Last Updated: 23-Jan-19 11:17 IST
06228 / Tumkur - Yesvantpur Special (तुमकूर - यशवंतपुर विशेष) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Tumakuru and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Tumakuru on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 16:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tumakuru, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 1 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 65 kilometers.

The return train is 07301.
Loading...