06228 / Talaguppa Mysuru Express Slip
तालागुप्पा - मैसूरु लिंक एक्सप्रेस / ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ಲಿಪ್

The following table shows the schedule of 06228/Talaguppa Mysuru Express Slip including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Talguppa.
Departs @ 20:15 (Talguppa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS

Talaguppa Mysuru Express Slip (06228) Schedule

Last Updated: 26-Apr-16 06:07 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TLGP Talguppa 20:15 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. SRF Sagar Jambagaru 20:34 20:35 1m - 16.0 1 SWR
3. ANF Anandapuram 21:09 21:10 1m - 42.0 1 SWR
4. SMET Shivamogga Town 22:25 22:30 5m - 97.0 1 SWR
5. SME Shimoga 22:34 22:35 1m - 100.0 1 SWR
6. BDVT Bhadravati 22:49 22:50 1m - 116.0 1 SWR
7. TKE Tarikere Junction 23:09 23:10 1m - 136.0 1 SWR
8. RRB Birur Junction 23:38 23:40 2m - 160.0 1 SWR
9. ASK Arsikere Junction 00:40 03:05 145m - 206.0 2 SWR
10. HAS Hassan Junction 04:03 04:05 2m - 252.0 2 SWR
11. HLN Hole Narsipur 04:34 04:35 1m - 284.0 2 SWR
12. MGF Mandagere 04:59 05:00 1m - 304.0 2 SWR
13. KRNR Krishnarajanagara 05:39 05:40 1m - 338.0 2 SWR
14. MYS Mysuru Junction 07:00 - - 373.0 2 SWR
06228 / Talaguppa Mysuru Express Slip (तालागुप्पा - मैसूरु लिंक एक्सप्रेस / ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ ಮೈಸೂರು ಸ್ಲಿಪ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction. The train leaves from Talguppa on at 20:15 hrs and reaches Mysuru Junction at 07:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Talguppa, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Mysuru Junction. It takes 10 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 374 kilometers.

The return train is 07301.