07301 / Mysuru - Talguppa Express Slip
मैसूरु - तालगुप्पा स्लिप / ಮೈಸೂರು - ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ ಸ್ಲಿಪ್

The following table shows the schedule of 07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Express Slip including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mysuru Junction.
Departs @ 22:30 (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:15 +1 night (Talguppa)
SMTWTFS

Mysuru - Talguppa Express Slip (07301) Schedule

Last Updated: 26-Apr-16 06:09 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MYS Mysuru Junction 22:30 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. KRNR Krishnarajanagara 23:04 23:05 1m - 35.0 1 SWR
3. MGF Mandagere 23:34 23:35 1m - 70.0 1 SWR
4. HLN Hole Narsipur 23:54 23:55 1m - 89.0 1 SWR
5. HAS Hassan Junction 00:33 00:35 2m - 121.0 2 SWR
6. ASK Arsikere Junction 01:35 02:40 65m - 168.0 2 SWR
7. RRB Birur Junction 03:23 03:25 2m - 213.0 2 SWR
8. TKE Tarikere Junction 03:51 03:52 1m - 237.0 2 SWR
9. BDVT Bhadravati 04:19 04:20 1m - 257.0 2 SWR
10. SME Shimoga 04:34 04:35 1m - 274.0 2 SWR
11. SMET Shivamogga Town 04:45 04:50 5m - 276.0 2 SWR
12. ANF Anandapuram 05:54 05:55 1m - 331.0 2 SWR
13. SRF Sagar Jambagaru 06:34 06:35 1m - 357.0 2 SWR
14. TLGP Talguppa 07:15 - - 373.0 2 SWR
07301 / Mysuru - Talguppa Express Slip (मैसूरु - तालगुप्पा स्लिप / ಮೈಸೂರು - ತಾಳಗುಪ್ಪ ಸ್ಲಿಪ್) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa. The train leaves from Mysuru Junction on at 22:30 hrs and reaches Talguppa at 07:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mysuru Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Talguppa. It takes 8 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 373 kilometers.

The return train is 06228.