BGM / Belagavi
बेलगावि

Belagavi (बेलगावि), station code BGM, is a railway station in Belgaum district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Belagavi.

The station also known as Belgaum Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Belagavi have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Belagavi (BGM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh K... SKr SWR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12780 Goa Express SF SWR 00:50 01:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19667 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 02:54 02:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur W... Exp SWR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR - 05:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
11097 Poorna Express Exp CR 06:10 06:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12781 Mysuru - Hazrat Nizamuddi... SF SWR 07:10 07:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi ... SF SWR 07:20 - - 3,1
SMTWTFS
07352 Londa - Miraj Express Spe... Exp SWR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17318 Dadar Central - SSS `Hubb... Exp SWR 08:00 08:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 08:50 08:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelve... Exp CR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11035 Dadar Central - Mysuru Sh... Exp CR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 09:00 09:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Expr... Exp SWR 09:35 09:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 10:05 10:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 10:05 10:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
16533 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 10:05 10:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 11:25 11:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07335 Belagavi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
11098 Poorna Express Exp CR 14:05 14:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysur... SF SWR 14:25 14:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Expr... Exp CR 14:44 14:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17333 Miraj - Castle Rock Expre... Exp SWR 14:55 15:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
07336 Secunderabad - Belagavi E... Exp SCR 15:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11036 Mysuru - Dadar Central Sh... Exp CR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Centr... Exp CR 17:15 17:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Cent... Exp SWR 18:10 18:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 18:30 18:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 18:47 18:50 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur K... SKr SWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur W... Exp SWR 18:50 18:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12779 Goa Express SF SWR 19:30 19:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17334 Castle Rock - Miraj Expre... Exp SWR 20:35 20:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 21:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07351 Miraj - Londa Express Spe... Exp SWR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 23:00 23:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19668 Palace Queen Humsafar Exp... Hms NWR 23:00 23:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Belagavi by train, get complete information about BGM / Belagavi station, nearest airport to Belagavi. Complete list of trains to and from Belagavi

Loading...
Belagavi