VJR / Vijaynagar
विजयनगर

Vijaynagar (विजयनगर), station code VJR, is a railway station in Sangli district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vijaynagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vijaynagar have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vijaynagar (VJR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
51431 Miraj -Londa Passenger... Pass CR 06:19 06:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger... Pass CR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51462 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 08:34 08:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51461 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR 09:58 10:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51406 Castle Rock - Miraj Passe... Pass CR 10:49 10:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51432 Londa-Miraj Passenger... Pass CR 15:34 15:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51464 Belagavi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 17:29 17:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51405 Miraj - Castle Rock Passe... Pass CR 17:34 17:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51420 Hubballi - Miraj Passenge... Pass CR 19:29 19:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51463 Miraj - Belagavi Passenge... Pass CR 19:32 19:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vijaynagar by train, get complete information about VJR / Vijaynagar station, nearest airport to Vijaynagar. Complete list of trains to and from Vijaynagar

Loading...
Vijaynagar