06512 / Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special
मारिकुप्पम - बानसवाडि एकतरफा मेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06512/Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Marikuppam.
Departs @ 08:00 (Marikuppam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:20 (Banaswadi)
SMTWTFS

Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special (06512) Schedule

Last Updated: 30-Apr-18 17:33 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MKM Marikuppam 08:00 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. CHU Champion 08:04 08:05 1m 1 2.0 1 SWR
3. OGM Ooragaum 08:09 08:10 1m 1 4.2 1 SWR
4. COL Coromandel 08:14 08:15 1m 1 6.7 1 SWR
5. BEML BEML Nagar 08:18 08:19 1m 1 8.6 1 SWR
6. BWT Bangarapet Terminal 08:33 08:35 2m - 15.8 1 SWR
7. TCL Tyakal 08:49 08:50 1m - 28.0 1 SWR
8. BFW Byatrayanhalli 08:56 08:57 1m - 32.5 1 SWR
9. MLO Malur 09:06 09:07 1m - 42.8 1 SWR
10. DKN Devangonthi 09:16 09:17 1m - 55.0 1 SWR
11. WFD Whitefield 09:25 09:26 1m - 62.8 1 SWR
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram 09:38 09:40 2m - 72.2 1 SWR
13. BYPL Baiyyappanahalli 09:44 09:45 1m - 74.9 1 SWR
14. BAND Banaswadi 10:20 - - 78.4 1 SWR
06512 / Marikuppam - Banaswadi One Way MEMU Special (मारिकुप्पम - बानसवाडि एकतरफा मेमू विशेष) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Marikuppam and Banaswadi. The train leaves from Marikuppam on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Banaswadi at 10:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Marikuppam, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Banaswadi. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 78 kilometers.