KNP / Khanapur
खानापुर

Khanapur (खानापुर), station code KNP, is a railway station in Belgaum district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Khanapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Khanapur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Khanapur (KNP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
17325 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 05:29 05:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07352 Londa - Miraj Express Spe... Exp SWR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16589 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 08:19 08:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Chaluk... Exp CR 09:32 09:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
17331 Miraj - SSS Hubballi Expr... Exp SWR 10:13 10:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
17415 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 10:50 10:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
07335 Belagavi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 13:33 13:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
17332 SSS Hubballi - Miraj Expr... Exp CR 14:03 14:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
07336 Secunderabad - Belagavi E... Exp SCR 14:47 14:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
17333 Miraj - Castle Rock Expre... Exp SWR 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
17416 Haripriya Express Exp SCR 16:12 16:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chaluk... Exp CR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16590 Rani Chennamma Express... Exp SWR 18:54 18:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17334 Castle Rock - Miraj Expre... Exp SWR 19:53 19:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
17326 Vishwamanava Express Exp SWR 20:19 20:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
07351 Miraj - Londa Express Spe... Exp SWR 22:56 22:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Khanapur by train, get complete information about KNP / Khanapur station, nearest airport to Khanapur. Complete list of trains to and from Khanapur

Loading...
Khanapur