HIP / Haldipada
हल्दीपदा

Haldipada (हल्दीपदा), station code HIP, is a railway station in Balasore district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Haldipada.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Haldipada have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Haldipada (HIP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 05:32 05:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 06:05 06:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 06:42 06:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 08:04 08:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 08:58 08:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
78012 Bhanjpur Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 09:34 09:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
78013 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 10:23 10:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER 11:23 11:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 12:49 12:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 14:03 14:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
78016 Baripada Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 14:53 14:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
78017 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 15:30 15:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU... DEMU SER 15:32 15:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 17:29 17:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 18:46 18:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 18:49 18:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 20:26 20:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 21:37 21:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Haldipada by train, get complete information about HIP / Haldipada station, nearest airport to Haldipada. Complete list of trains to and from Haldipada

Loading...
Haldipada