DNT / Dantan
दांतन

Dantan (दांतन), station code DNT, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dantan.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dantan have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dantan (DNT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 04:19 04:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 05:32 05:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 06:26 06:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 07:15 07:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 07:59 08:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 09:02 09:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER 10:19 10:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 11:44 11:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 13:01 13:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 13:50 13:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU... DEMU SER 16:29 16:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 17:14 17:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 18:31 18:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 19:15 19:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 19:56 19:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... MEMU SER 20:16 20:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 22:41 22:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dantan by train, get complete information about DNT / Dantan station, nearest airport to Dantan. Complete list of trains to and from Dantan

Loading...
Dantan