ROP / Rupsa Junction
रुप्सा जंक्शन

Rupsa Junction (रुप्सा जंक्शन), station code ROP, is a railway station in Balasore district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Rupsa Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Rupsa Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Rupsa Junction (ROP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
08011 Bhanjpur - Puri Special... Exp SER 01:10 01:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
78010 Bhanjpur - Rupsa Jn. DEMU... DEMU SER 04:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
08012 Puri - Bhanjpur Special... Exp SER 05:10 05:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 06:13 06:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
12891 Bangriposi - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18021 Kharagpur - Khurda Road E... Exp SER 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
78011 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU... DEMU SER - 06:35 - 4
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 07:50 08:10 20m 3
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 08:11 08:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 08:51 08:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
78012 Bhanjpur Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 09:26 09:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
78013 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 10:31 10:33 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08008 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Speci... Exp SER 11:10 11:30 20m -
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER 11:16 11:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 12:57 12:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
78016 Baripada Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 14:45 14:47 2m 4
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
78017 Balasore Baripada DEMU... DEMU SER 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 17:37 17:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 18:41 18:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 18:55 18:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
08007 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Speci... Exp SER 19:45 20:05 20m 3
SMTWTFS
78020 Baripada Rupsa DEMU DEMU SER 20:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 20:18 20:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
12892 Bhubaneswar - Bangriposi ... SF ECoR 20:50 20:52 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 21:10 21:30 20m 3
SMTWTFS
18022 Khurda Road - Kharagpur E... Exp SER 21:36 21:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
78009 Rupsa - Bhanjpur DEMU... DEMU SER - 22:15 - -
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 22:36 22:38 2m 3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Rupsa Junction by train, get complete information about ROP / Rupsa Junction station, nearest airport to Rupsa Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Rupsa Junction

Loading...
Rupsa Junction