BTS / Basta
बस्ता

Basta (बस्ता), station code BTS, is a railway station in Balasore district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Basta.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Basta have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Basta (BTS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 04:04 04:06 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 05:08 05:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 06:16 06:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 06:30 06:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 08:20 08:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 08:23 08:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER 11:04 11:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
08008 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Speci... Exp SER 11:41 11:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 12:20 12:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU... DEMU SER 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 16:42 16:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 17:49 17:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
08007 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Speci... Exp SER 19:29 19:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 20:04 20:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 20:44 20:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 21:59 22:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 22:24 22:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Basta by train, get complete information about BTS / Basta station, nearest airport to Basta. Complete list of trains to and from Basta

Loading...
Basta