CDGR / Chandrakona Road
चन्द्रकोणा रोड

Chandrakona Road (चन्द्रकोणा रोड), station code CDGR, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandrakona Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandrakona Road have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Fa... Pass SER 00:47 00:48 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howra... Pass SER 00:47 00:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
58011 Howrah - Chakradharpur Fa... Pass SER 02:50 02:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel Cit... Pass SER 02:50 02:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 05:43 05:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
18004 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 06:36 06:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 06:49 06:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12828 Purulia - Howrah SF Expre... SF SER 07:59 08:01 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22330 Asansol - Haldia SF Expre... SF ER 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter... SF SER 08:41 08:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
12883 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 09:03 09:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 09:10 09:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
08686 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 09:12 09:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU MEMU SER 10:24 10:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12885 Aranyak Express SF SER 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER 12:09 12:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
22876 Purulia Kharagpur Interci... SF SER 14:32 14:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 15:35 15:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
12886 Aranyak Express SF SER 15:50 15:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Expre... SF ER 15:54 15:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 16:13 16:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 16:36 16:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
12884 Rupashi Bangla Express... SF SER 18:01 18:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08685 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 18:07 18:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 19:09 19:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12827 Howrah - Purulia SF Expre... SF SER 19:30 19:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 20:08 20:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 20:48 20:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
18003 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 21:12 21:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 21:23 21:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... DEMU SER 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 22:50 22:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandrakona Road by train, get complete information about CDGR / Chandrakona Road station, nearest airport to Chandrakona Road. Complete list of trains to and from Chandrakona Road

Loading...
Chandrakona Road