GKL / Gokulpur
गोकुलपुर

Gokulpur (गोकुलपुर), station code GKL, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gokulpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gokulpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gokulpur (GKL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
68093 Midnapore - Jhargram MEMU... MEMU SER 03:23 03:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
38802 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 04:14 04:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
68085 Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU... MEMU SER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
38801 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 05:20 05:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
38804 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 05:50 05:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 05:56 05:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
38806 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 06:19 06:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
38808 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
38803 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 07:17 07:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
18004 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 07:30 07:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
38810 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
38805 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 08:35 08:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
18035 Kharagpur - Hatia Express... Exp SER 09:03 09:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
38812 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 09:21 09:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
38807 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 09:30 09:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
08686 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
38809 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
38814 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 11:09 11:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
38811 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 11:43 11:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
38816 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 11:51 11:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
38813 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 12:44 12:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
38818 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 13:09 13:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
38815 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 13:27 13:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 13:51 13:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
38820 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 14:35 14:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 14:49 14:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity... Exp SER 14:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
38817 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 15:11 15:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
22329 Haldia - Asansol SF Expre... SF ER 15:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
68094 Jhargram - Midnapore MEMU... MEMU SER 15:29 15:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
38822 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 15:39 15:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
38824 Midnapore - Howrah Fast L... Klkt SER 16:09 16:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
38819 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 16:51 16:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
68091 Jangal Mahal MEMU MEMU SER 16:57 16:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
08685 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU Spe... MEMU SER 17:19 17:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
18036 Hatia - Kharagpur Express... Exp SER 17:39 17:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
38826 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 18:06 18:07 1m -
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 18:19 18:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
38821 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 18:29 18:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU ... DEMU SER 19:14 19:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
38828 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 19:24 19:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
38823 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 20:07 20:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
18003 Rani Shiromoni Express... Exp SER 20:26 20:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
38825 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 20:43 20:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
38830 Midnapore - Howrah Local... Klkt SER 21:04 21:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
38827 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 21:49 21:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
68086 Ranchi - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 22:16 22:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
38829 Howrah - Midnapore Fast L... Klkt SER 22:22 22:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
38832 Midnapore - Kharagpur Loc... Klkt SER 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
08064 Bankura - Kharagpur DEMU ... DEMU SER 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
38831 Howrah - Midnapore Local... Klkt SER 23:11 23:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gokulpur by train, get complete information about GKL / Gokulpur station, nearest airport to Gokulpur. Complete list of trains to and from Gokulpur

Loading...
Gokulpur