08616 / Hatia - Howrah One Way AC Specia
हटिया - हावड़ा एकतरफा वातानुकूलित विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 08616/Hatia - Howrah One Way AC Specia including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hatia
.
Departs @ 22:20 (Hatia)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hatia - Howrah One Way AC Specia (08616) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HTE Hatia 22:20 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. RNC Ranchi Junction 22:35 22:40 5m 1 6.9 1 SER
3. MURI Muri Junction 23:55 00:15 20m 3 66.9 1 SER
4. CNI Chandil Junction 01:30 01:32 2m 2 134.5 2 SER
5. TATA Tatanagar Junction 02:40 02:45 5m - 169.4 2 SER
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction 04:50 04:55 5m - 302.9 2 SER
7. SRC Santragachi Junction 07:05 07:15 10m - 410.5 2 SER
8. HWH Howrah Junction 07:40 - - 417.8 2 ER
Last Updated: 01-Jul-19 05:30 IST
Reversals
MURI/Muri Junction

08616 / Hatia - Howrah One Way AC Specia (हटिया - हावड़ा एकतरफा वातानुकूलित विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Hatia and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Hatia on at 22:20 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hatia, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 9 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 418 kilometers.
Loading...