DNKL / Dhenkanal
ढ़ेंकानाल

Dhenkanal (ढ़ेंकानाल), station code DNKL, is a railway station in Dhenkanal district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhenkanal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhenkanal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhenkanal (DNKL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 00:19 00:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Spec... Spec WCR 00:26 00:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 00:29 00:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sai Nagar Shirdi W... Exp ECoR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 01:18 01:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02037 Puri - Ajmer Bi-Weekly Sp... SF CR 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08451 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09210 Puri - Valsad SF Special... Spec WR 02:47 02:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18302-Slip Rayagada - Puri Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Spec... Spec CR 03:22 03:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
22803 Howrah - Sambalpur Weekly... SF ECoR 03:46 03:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08406 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Speci... Spec ECoR 03:57 03:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08127 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Spec SER 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 04:00 04:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 04:15 04:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 05:00 05:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 05:15 05:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri (Weekly... SF ECoR 05:15 05:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 05:32 05:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08426 Durg - Puri Intercity Spe... Spec ECoR 05:37 05:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Gar... GR ECoR 05:58 06:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09209 Valsad - Puri SF Special... Spec WR 06:22 06:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
02094 Jodhpur - Puri SF Special... Spec ECoR 06:22 06:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 06:33 06:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express... Exp NWR 06:36 06:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 06:36 06:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
08493 Bhubaneswar - Balangir In... Spec ECoR 07:39 07:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Bolangir Su... SF ECoR 07:43 07:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18507 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 08:10 08:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02855 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Spec ECoR 08:32 08:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 08:36 08:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
08503 Hirakud SF Special Spec ECoR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT (Weekly... SF ECoR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08106 Puri - Rourkela Express S... Spec SER 08:58 09:03 5m -
SMTWTFS
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express... Exp NWR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 09:00 09:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Spec ECoR 10:07 10:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
02861 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... Spec SER 10:58 11:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 11:03 11:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02038 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Sp... Spec ECoR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
09493 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... Spec WR 11:35 11:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
08504 Hirakud SF Special Spec ECoR 13:12 13:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02814 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bh... Spec ECoR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... Spec ECoR 13:26 13:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18508 Hirakud (Hirakund) Expres... Exp SCoR 14:30 14:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02862 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... Spec SER 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 14:48 14:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18422 Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 15:15 15:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08105 Rourkela - Puri Express S... Spec SER 17:41 17:46 5m -
SMTWTFS
02856 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Spec ECoR 18:09 18:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
08304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Spec ECoR 18:11 18:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 18:36 18:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02093 Puri - Jodhpur SF Special... Spec ECoR 18:40 18:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri W... Exp ECoR 18:41 18:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 18:45 18:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 19:32 19:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR 19:32 19:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Balangir - Bhubaneswar SF... SF ECoR 20:13 20:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08494 Balangir - Bhubaneswar In... Spec ECoR 20:27 20:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express... Exp ECoR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 21:33 21:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08405 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Speci... Spec ECoR 21:42 21:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Gar... GR ECoR 21:55 21:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08425 Puri - Durg Intercity Spe... Spec ECoR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 22:25 22:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 22:25 22:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09494 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... Spec WR 22:25 22:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
18452-Slip Puri - Rayagada Tapaswini... Exp ECoR 23:00 23:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 23:00 23:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08452 Tapaswini Special Spec ECoR 23:15 23:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
08128 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Spec SER 23:35 23:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Weekly... SF ECoR 23:45 23:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhenkanal by train, get complete information about DNKL / Dhenkanal station, nearest airport to Dhenkanal. Complete list of trains to and from Dhenkanal

Loading...
Dhenkanal