DNKL / Dhenkanal
ढ़ेंकानाल

Dhenkanal (ढ़ेंकानाल), station code DNKL, is a railway station in Dhenkanal district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Khurda Road Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dhenkanal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dhenkanal have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dhenkanal (DNKL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 00:21 00:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20857 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi We... SF ECoR 01:35 01:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 01:35 01:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18451 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 02:25 02:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22910 Puri - Valsad Weekly SF E... SF WR 02:47 02:49 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22803 Shalimar - Sambalpur SF E... SF ECoR 03:00 03:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08476 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Puri ... Exp ECoR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 03:20 03:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20831 Mahima Gosain Express... SF ECoR 03:40 03:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 03:45 03:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18422 Sonepur - Puri Express... Exp ECoR 03:48 03:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
18117 Rourkela - Gunupur Rajya ... Exp SER 04:10 04:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22865 Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Expr... SF ECoR 04:32 04:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12879 Mumbai LTT - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 04:32 04:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Express Exp ECoR 05:20 05:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02831 Dhanbad - Bhubaneswar Far... Exp ECoR 05:42 05:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR 06:05 06:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22909 Valsad - Puri Weekly SF E... SF WR 06:05 06:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 06:22 06:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08413 Talcher - Puri MEMU Speci... MEMU ECoR 06:50 06:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
58413 Talcher Puri Passenger... Pass ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
68413 Talcher - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 07:00 07:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
58421 Angul Puri Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 07:20 07:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20836 Puri - Rourkela Vande Bha... VB ECoR 07:24 07:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
68421 Angul - Puri MEMU MEMU ECoR 07:25 07:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12893 Bhubaneswar - Sonepur Int... SF ECoR 07:39 07:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08475 Puri - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Exp ECoR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
20817 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 08:32 08:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58132 Puri - Rourkela Passenger... Pass SER 08:40 08:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12880 Bhubaneswar - Mumbai LTT ... SF ECoR 08:45 08:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22866 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF ECoR 08:45 08:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
18303 Sambalpur - Puri Intercit... Exp ECoR 10:07 10:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08352 Guwahati - Sambalpur Spec... Exp ECoR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22839 Rourkela - Bhubaneswar In... SF SER 10:45 10:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 11:25 11:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 13:00 13:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22806 Anand Vihar - Bhubaneswar... SF ECoR 13:25 13:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22805 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar... SF ECoR 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22840 Bhubaneswar - Rourkela In... SF SER 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20818 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 17:45 17:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
20858 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri S... SF ECoR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58131 Rourkela - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 18:10 18:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18304 Puri - Sambalpur Intercit... Exp ECoR 18:23 18:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20835 Rourkela - Puri Vande Bha... VB ECoR 18:45 18:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
58422 Puri Angul Fast Passenger... Pass ECoR 19:32 19:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68422 Puri - Angul MEMU MEMU ECoR 19:32 19:37 5m -
SMTWTFS
08414 Puri - Talcher MEMU Speci... MEMU ECoR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12894 Sonepur - Bhubaneswar Int... SF ECoR 20:10 20:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08472 Udhna - Puri Special Fare... Exp ECoR 20:31 20:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
58414 Puri - Talcher Passenger... Pass ECoR 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68414 Puri - Talcher MEMU MEMU ECoR 21:05 21:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 21:42 21:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18421 Puri - Sonepur Express... Exp ECoR 21:48 21:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02832 Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Far... Exp ECoR 21:57 21:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Express Exp ECoR 22:00 22:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 22:25 22:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 22:25 22:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08351 Sambalpur - Guwahati Spec... Exp ECoR 22:40 22:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
18452 Tapaswini Express Exp ECoR 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22804 Sambalpur - Shalimar SF E... SF ECoR 23:12 23:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20832 Mahima Gosain Express... SF ECoR 23:21 23:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18118 Gunupur - Rourkela Rajya ... Exp SER 23:35 23:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dhenkanal by train, get complete information about DNKL / Dhenkanal station, nearest airport to Dhenkanal. Complete list of trains to and from Dhenkanal

Loading...
Dhenkanal