11401 / Nandigram Express
नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11401/Nandigram Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
.
Departs @ 16:35 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night (Nagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Nandigram Express (11401) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:35 - 8 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 16:47 16:50 3m 4 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 17:08 17:10 2m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 17:30 17:33 3m 4 51.5 1 CR
5. IGP Igatpuri 19:05 19:10 5m 1 133.0 1 CR
6. NK Nasik Road 19:55 20:00 5m 1 183.6 1 CR
7. LS Lasalgaon 20:44 20:45 1m - 231.9 1 CR
8. MMR Manmad Junction 21:35 21:40 5m 6 256.6 1 CR
9. NSL Nagarsol 22:25 22:26 1m 1 279.5 1 SCR
10. RGO Rotegaon 22:44 22:45 1m 2 307.6 1 SCR
11. LSR Lasur 23:08 23:09 1m 1 334.6 1 SCR
12. AWB Aurangabad 23:40 23:45 5m 3 368.3 1 SCR
13. J Jalna 01:00 01:02 2m 1 431.0 2 SCR
14. PTU Partur 01:39 01:40 1m 1 475.7 2 SCR
15. SELU Selu 02:04 02:05 1m 1 503.0 2 SCR
16. MVO Manwath Road 02:19 02:20 1m 1 517.9 2 SCR
17. PBN Parbhani Junction 03:13 03:15 2m 1 545.5 2 SCR
18. PAU Purna Junction 03:48 03:50 2m 2 573.9 2 SCR
19. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded 05:13 05:15 2m 2 604.3 2 SCR
20. MUE Mudkhed Junction 05:48 05:50 2m 2 626.7 2 SCR
21. BOKR Bhokar 06:09 06:10 1m 1 647.9 2 SCR
22. HEM Himayatnagar 06:54 06:55 1m 1 684.1 2 SCR
23. SHSK Sahasrakund 07:09 07:10 1m 1 699.1 2 SCR
24. KNVT Kinwat 08:09 08:10 1m 1 743.8 2 SCR
25. ADB Adilabad 09:25 09:30 5m 1 789.0 2 SCR
26. PMKT Pimpal Khuti 10:20 10:22 2m 1 810.1 2 CR
27. LNT Lingti 11:11 11:13 2m 1 829.9 2 CR
28. KAYR Kayar 12:03 12:05 2m 1 854.9 2 CR
29. WANI Wani 12:44 12:46 2m 1 876.3 2 CR
30. MJRI Majri Junction 13:28 13:30 2m 2 889.6 2 CR
31. WRR Warora 13:43 13:45 2m 2 902.1 2 CR
32. HGT Hinganghat 14:18 14:20 2m 1 941.1 2 CR
33. SEGM Sewagram Junction 14:59 15:01 2m 2 974.2 2 CR
34. AJNI Ajni 15:53 15:55 2m - 1047.5 2 CR
35. NGP Nagpur Junction 16:15 - 5,7 1050.4 2 CR
Last Updated: 18-Sep-19 14:13 IST

Coach detail

11401 / Nandigram Express (नंदीग्राम एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Nagpur Junction. The train leaves from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on at 16:35 hrs and reaches Nagpur Junction at 16:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, crosses 33 railway station and terminates at Nagpur Junction. It takes 23 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1050 kilometers.

The return train is 11402.
Loading...