CD / Chandrapur
चंद्रपुर

Chandrapur (चंद्रपुर), station code CD, is a railway station in Chandrapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chandrapur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chandrapur have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chandrapur (CD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 00:10 00:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 00:27 00:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 01:59 02:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 03:48 03:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 04:23 04:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 05:03 05:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06211 Manamadurai - Ayodhya Dha... Exp SR 05:10 05:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
06217 Madurai - Ayodhya Dham Sp... Exp SWR 05:10 05:13 3m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 05:18 05:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 05:53 05:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 06:21 06:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 06:33 06:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 07:00 07:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01315 Wardha - Balharshah MEMU ... MEMU CR 08:40 08:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 09:36 09:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Hu... Hms ECR 10:23 10:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 10:36 10:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 10:36 10:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah S... SF CR 10:56 10:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 11:36 11:39 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 11:37 11:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 11:37 11:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 11:38 11:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 12:28 12:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 12:58 13:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 13:00 13:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 13:08 13:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 13:20 13:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 13:29 13:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 13:55 13:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07222 Ayodhya Dham - Secunderab... Exp SCR 15:27 15:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
07224 Ayodhya Dham - Kazipet Sp... Exp SCR 15:27 15:30 3m -
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... SF NER 16:05 16:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 16:48 16:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01316 Balharshah - Wardha MEMU ... MEMU CR 17:20 17:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 17:28 17:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 17:33 17:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 17:38 17:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 18:08 18:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 18:48 18:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20973 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 19:18 19:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 19:33 19:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Hu... Hms ECR 19:43 19:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 21:05 21:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 21:45 21:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 22:43 22:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 23:38 23:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
07223 Kazipet - Ayodhya Dham Sp... Exp SCR 23:52 23:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
07221 Secunderabad - Ayodhya Dh... Exp SCR 23:52 23:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chandrapur by train, get complete information about CD / Chandrapur station, nearest airport to Chandrapur. Complete list of trains to and from Chandrapur

Loading...
Chandrapur