BPQ / Balharshah Junction
बल्हारशाह जंक्शन

Balharshah Junction (बल्हारशाह जंक्शन), station code BPQ, is a railway station in Chandrapur district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balharshah Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balharshah Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 00:05 00:10 5m 5
SMTWTFS
12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visak... SF ECoR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12646 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12644 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 01:20 01:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 01:30 01:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12772 Raipur - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12642 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 01:50 01:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 02:05 02:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 02:10 02:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22738 Hisar - Secunderabad SF E... SF SCR 02:10 02:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12648 Kongu SF Express SF SR 02:25 02:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 03:10 03:20 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12590 Secunderabad - Gorakhpur ... SF NER 03:15 03:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22535 Rameswaram - Banaras Week... SF NER 03:25 03:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20482 Tiruchchirappalli - Bhaga... Hms NWR 03:25 03:30 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22403 Puducherry - New Delhi SF... SF NR 03:25 03:30 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
02575 Hyderabad - Gorakhpur SF ... SF SCR 03:25 03:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 03:25 03:30 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12652 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 03:30 03:35 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 03:50 04:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
03254 SMVT Bengaluru - Danapur ... SF ECR 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
04122 Secunderabad - Subedargan... SF NCR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12771 Secunderabad - Raipur SF ... SF SCR 04:40 04:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga ... Exp SCR 04:45 04:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 04:55 05:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
08882 Chanda Fort - Balharshah ... MEMU SECR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08682 Chanda Fort - Balharshah ... MEMU CR 05:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
22737 Secunderabad - Hisar SF E... SF SCR 05:25 05:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 05:30 05:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
17005 Hyderabad - Raxaul Weekly... Exp SCR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
58803 Balharshah - Gondia Passe... Pass SECR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 06:00 06:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
08803 Balharshah - Gondia MEMU ... MEMU SECR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 06:55 07:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
20819 Puri - Okha Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
20803 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidha... SF ECoR 06:55 07:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
22533 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 07:40 07:45 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12591 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF... SF NER 07:40 07:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad ... SF NER 07:40 07:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 07:45 07:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 07:45 07:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 07:45 07:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12434 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Raj NR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 08:00 08:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Raj NR 08:00 08:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 08:10 08:15 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12270 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... Drnt SR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12286 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secun... Drnt SCR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
01315 Wardha - Balharshah MEMU ... MEMU CR 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 09:55 10:00 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 10:00 10:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 10:00 10:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22354 SMVT Bengaluru - Patna Hu... Hms ECR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
02576 Gorakhpur - Hyderabad SF ... SF SCR 10:00 10:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 10:15 10:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12193 Yesvantpur - Jabalpur SF ... SF WCR 10:15 10:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
57121 Ramgiri Passenger Pass SCR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Su... SF SR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF E... SF SECR 10:30 10:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12621 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 10:35 10:40 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12724 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
57124 Singareni Passenger Pass SCR - 11:00 - -
SMTWTFS
20805 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 11:15 11:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12723 Telangana SF Express SF SCR 12:00 12:10 10m 4,5
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah F... Exp CR 12:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
22692 Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR B... Raj SWR 12:15 12:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22691 KSR Bengaluru City - Delh... Raj SWR 12:20 12:25 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 12:35 12:40 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22706 Jammu Tawi - Tirupati Hum... Hms SCR 12:45 12:50 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 12:50 12:55 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 12:50 12:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17006 Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly... Exp SCR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 12:50 12:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 12:50 12:55 5m 5
SMTWTFS
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad ... Exp SCR 12:55 13:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 13:05 13:10 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 13:05 13:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12688 Chandigarh - Madurai SF E... SF SR 13:05 13:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04121 Subedarganj - Secunderaba... SF NCR 13:05 13:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai ... Drnt SWR 13:35 13:40 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR - 13:40 - -
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 13:40 13:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 13:40 13:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
68802 Gondia - Balharshah Memu... MEMU SECR 13:45 - - 3
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 13:50 13:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti ... SKr SWR 14:00 14:05 5m 5
SMTWTFS
20806 Andhra Pradesh SF Express... SF SCoR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
68801 Balharshah - Gondia Memu... MEMU SECR - 14:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
22705 Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Hum... Hms SCR 14:15 14:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 14:25 14:30 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 14:45 14:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12792 Danapur - Secunderabad SF... SF SCR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12791 Secunderabad - Danapur SF... SF SCR 15:15 15:20 5m 3,5
SMTWTFS
12626 Kerala SF Express SF SR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 15:30 15:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
07197 Kazipet - Mumbai Dadar Ce... Exp SCR 16:00 16:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
78820 Gondia-Ballarshah DEMU... DEMU SECR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
07820 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU ... MEMU SECR 16:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12622 Tamil Nadu SF Express... SF SR 16:25 16:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
07819 Balharshah - Gondia MEMU ... MEMU SECR - 16:30 - -
SMTWTFS
78819 Balharshah Gondia DEMU... DEMU SECR - 16:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yes... Drnt SWR 16:40 16:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01316 Balharshah - Wardha MEMU ... MEMU CR - 17:00 - -
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 17:10 17:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Rameswaram Week... SF NER 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12647 Kongu SF Express SF SR 17:15 17:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22534 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Su... SF NER 17:15 17:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 17:15 17:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12251 Wainganga SF Express SF SWR 17:15 17:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 17:20 17:25 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12433 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Raj NR 17:45 17:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12437 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Raj NR 17:45 17:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 17:45 17:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 17:50 17:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12285 Secunderabad - Hazrat Niz... Drnt SCR 18:00 18:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12269 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... Drnt SR 18:00 18:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12625 Kerala Express SF SR 18:15 18:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF E... SF SECR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF... SF SR 18:30 18:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
12252 Wainganga SuperFast Expre... SF SWR 18:50 19:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22404 New Delhi - Puducherry SF... SF NR 18:55 19:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12194 Jabalpur - Yesvantpur Sup... SF WCR 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 19:20 19:25 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 19:20 19:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 19:20 19:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) ... SF NWR 19:20 19:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07198 Mumbai Dadar Central - Ka... Exp SCR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
03253 Danapur - SMVT Bengaluru ... SF ECR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20973 Ajmer - Rameswaram Humsaf... Hms NWR 20:20 20:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 20:55 21:00 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12803 Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Ni... SF ECoR 21:10 21:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20820 Okha - Puri Dwarka Expres... SF ECoR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20804 Gandhidham - Visakhapatna... SF ECoR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22353 Patna - SMVT Bengaluru Hu... Hms ECR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 21:10 21:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 22:20 22:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 22:20 22:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 22:20 22:25 5m 5
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 22:40 22:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 22:55 23:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12641 Thirukkural SF Express... SF SR 22:55 23:00 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr SCR 22:55 23:00 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
58804 Gondia - Balharshah Passe... Pass SECR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
08804 Gondia - Balharshah MEMU ... MEMU SECR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12651 Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti... SKr SR 23:00 23:05 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
20974 Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsaf... Hms NWR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
12687 Madurai - Chandigarh SF E... SF SR 23:15 23:20 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 23:15 23:20 5m 5
SMTWTFS
08881 Balharshah - Chanda Fort ... MEMU SCR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
08681 Balharshah - Chanda Fort ... MEMU CR - 23:30 - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balharshah Junction by train, get complete information about BPQ / Balharshah Junction station, nearest airport to Balharshah Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Balharshah Junction

Loading...
Balharshah Junction