12039 / Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
काठगोदाम - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12039/Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kathgodam.
Departs @ 15:35 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:50 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (12039) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGM Kathgodam 15:35 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. HDW Haldwani 15:52 15:54 2m 3 6.0 1 NER
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 16:21 16:23 2m 2 22.2 1 NER
4. RUPC Rudrapur City 16:46 16:48 2m 1 43.9 1 NER
5. RMU Rampur Junction 17:37 17:39 2m 3 88.8 1 NR
6. MB Moradabad Junction 18:12 18:17 5m 4,5 116.0 1 NR
7. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 20:03 20:05 2m 3,4 256.8 1 NR
8. NDLS New Delhi 20:50 - 9 281.7 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 19:49 IST

Coach detail

12039 / Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express (काठगोदाम - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kathgodam and New Delhi. The train leaves from Kathgodam on at 15:35 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 20:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kathgodam, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 5 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 282 kilometers.

The return train is 12040.
Loading...