12040 / New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
नई दिल्ली - काठगोदाम शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12040/New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 06:20 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:40 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express (12040) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 06:20 - 14 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 07:00 07:02 2m 1 24.9 1 NR
3. MB Moradabad Junction 08:50 08:55 5m 1 165.7 1 NR
4. RMU Rampur Junction 09:26 09:28 2m 1 192.9 1 NR
5. RUPC Rudrapur City 10:03 10:05 2m 2 237.8 1 NER
6. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 10:40 10:43 3m 1 259.5 1 NER
7. HDW Haldwani 11:08 11:10 2m 1 275.7 1 NER
8. KGM Kathgodam 11:40 - 1 281.7 1 NER
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 19:50 IST

Coach detail

12040 / New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express (नई दिल्ली - काठगोदाम शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Kathgodam. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 06:20 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 11:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 5 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 282 kilometers.

The return train is 12039.
Loading...