12051 / Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12051 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Dadar Central DR 05:25 - - 0.0 1
2. Thane TNA 05:47 05:50 3m - 25.0 1
3. Panvel Junction PNVL 06:36 06:38 2m - 60.0 1
4. Chiplun CHI 09:26 09:28 2m - 316.0 1
5. Ratnagiri RN 10:40 10:45 5m - 422.0 1
6. Kankavali KKW 11:56 11:58 2m - 578.0 1
7. Kudal KUDL 12:20 12:22 2m - 617.0 1
8. Thivim THVM 13:02 13:04 2m - 692.0 1
9. Madgaon Junction MAO 14:05 - - 757.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Dadar Central
Departure:05:25
Destination:Madgaon Junction
Arrival:14:05
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:8h 40m
Distance:572 KM
Total Coaches:14
Total Halts:7
Zone:Central Railway

12051 / Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction. The train leaves from Dadar Central on Daily at 05:25 hrs and reaches Madgaon Junction at 14:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Central, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Madgaon Junction. It takes 8 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 572 kilometers.

The return train is 12052