12051 / Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express
दादर - मडगाँव जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central
.
Departs @ 05:25 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 16:30 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (12051) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DR Dadar Central 05:25 - 7 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 05:48 05:50 2m 5 24.3 1 CR
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 06:36 06:38 2m 7 57.2 1 CR
4. CHI Chiplun 09:50 09:52 2m 1 260.0 1 KR
5. RN Ratnagiri 11:05 11:10 5m 1 335.4 1 KR
6. KKW Kankavali 12:54 12:56 2m 2 446.9 1 KR
7. KUDL Kudal 13:22 13:24 2m 1 475.2 1 KR
8. SWV Sawantwadi Road 13:44 13:46 2m - 496.0 1 KR
9. THVM Thivim 14:24 14:26 2m 2 525.4 1 KR
10. MAO Madgaon Junction 16:30 - 1,4 571.5 1 KR
Last Updated: 02-Sep-19 12:45 IST

Coach detail

12051 / Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (दादर - मडगाँव जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction. The train leaves from Dadar Central on at 05:25 hrs and reaches Madgaon Junction at 16:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Central, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Madgaon Junction. It takes 11 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 572 kilometers.

The return train is 12052.
Loading...