12051 / Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12051/Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Central.
Departs @ 05:25 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:05 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. DR Dadar Central 05:25 - - 0.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
2. TNA Thane 05:47 05:50 3m - 25.0 1 CR Thane, Maharashtra
3. PNVL Panvel Junction 06:36 06:38 2m - 60.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
4. CHI Chiplun 09:26 09:28 2m - 316.0 1 KR Chiplun, Maharashtra
5. RN Ratnagiri 10:40 10:45 5m - 422.0 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
6. KKW Kankavali 11:56 11:58 2m - 578.0 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7. KUDL Kudal 12:20 12:22 2m - 617.0 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
8. THVM Thivim 13:02 13:04 2m - 692.0 1 KR Goa, Goa
9. MAO Madgaon Junction 14:05 - - 757.0 1 KR Goa, Goa

Coach detail

12051 / Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Dadar Central and Madgaon Junction. The train leaves from Dadar Central on at 05:25 hrs and reaches Madgaon Junction at 14:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Central, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Madgaon Junction. It takes 8 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 572 kilometers.

The return train is 12052