SWV / Sawantwadi Road
सावंतवाड़ी रोड

Sawantwadi Road (सावंतवाड़ी रोड), station code SWV, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sawantwadi Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sawantwadi Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 00:30 00:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 02:14 02:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09058 Mangaluru Jn. - Udhna Sum... Exp WR 03:20 03:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 03:46 03:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01405 Panvel - Karmali Weekly S... Exp CR 04:54 04:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
01403 Pune - Karmali Special Fa... Exp CR 04:54 04:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 05:17 05:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 06:36 06:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 07:26 07:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09193 Surat - Karmali Summer Fa... Exp WR 08:04 08:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
01045 Mumbai LTT - Thivim Summe... Exp CR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 08:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
09057 Udhna - Mangaluru Jn. Sum... Exp WR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 08:40 08:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01406 Karmali - Panvel Weekly S... Exp CR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
01404 Karmali - Pune Special Fa... Exp CR 10:18 10:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 10:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 13:00 13:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01201 Nagpur - Madgaon Special ... Exp CR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 13:26 13:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:44 13:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
09194 Karmali - Surat Summer Fa... Exp WR 13:48 13:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 13:52 13:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01046 Thivim - Mumbai LTT Summe... Exp CR 15:38 15:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 16:24 16:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 18:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR - 18:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01202 Madgaon - Nagpur Special ... SF CR 21:32 21:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 21:55 21:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sawantwadi Road by train, get complete information about SWV / Sawantwadi Road station, nearest airport to Sawantwadi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sawantwadi Road

Loading...
Sawantwadi Road