SWV / Sawantwadi Road
सावंतवाड़ी रोड

Sawantwadi Road (सावंतवाड़ी रोड), station code SWV, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sawantwadi Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sawantwadi Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02742 Patna - Vasco-Da-Gama Wee... Spec SWR 00:40 00:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Ga... GR SR 02:14 02:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Ga... GR SR 03:40 03:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 05:10 05:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passe... Pass KR 05:17 05:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 05:52 05:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco SF Express... SF SWR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01101 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Spec... Spec CR 06:36 06:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
11086 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC D... DD CR 06:54 06:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 08:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01111 Konkan Kanya Festival Spe... Spec KR 08:28 08:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
50106 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR - 08:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 09:56 09:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01105 Panvel - Madgaon Special... Spec CR 09:58 10:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:10 10:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01003 Tutari (Rajya Rani) Covid... Spec CR 10:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
01114 Mandovi Festival Special... Spec KR 10:40 10:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... Raj NR 11:06 11:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Raj NR 11:11 11:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 12:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01151 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... Spec CR 12:49 12:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 12:50 12:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Week... DD CR 13:02 13:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
01106 Madgaon - Panvel Special... Spec CR 13:40 13:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:44 13:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
01235 Nagpur - Madgaon Festival... Spec CR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
01237 Nagpur - Madgaon Clone Sp... Spec CR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
11085 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC D... DD CR 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01152 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... Spec CR 15:44 15:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
01113 Mandovi Festival Special... Spec KR 16:04 16:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
01102 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Spec... Spec CR 17:22 17:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR - 17:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 18:11 18:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
50105 Sindhudurg Passenger Pass KR 18:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR - 18:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 18:21 18:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01004 Tutari (Rajya Rani) Covid... Spec CR - 19:10 - -
SMTWTFS
01112 Konkan Kanya Festival Spe... Spec KR 19:26 19:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 20:20 20:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco - Patna SF Express... SF SWR 20:28 20:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01236 Madgaon - Nagpur Festival... Spec CR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
01238 Madgaon - Nagpur Clone Sp... Spec CR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
02741 Vasco-Da-Gama - Patna Wee... Spec SWR 21:40 21:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
50102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passe... Pass KR 21:55 21:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sawantwadi Road by train, get complete information about SWV / Sawantwadi Road station, nearest airport to Sawantwadi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sawantwadi Road

Loading...
Sawantwadi Road