SWV / Sawantwadi Road
सावंतवाड़ी रोड

Sawantwadi Road (सावंतवाड़ी रोड), station code SWV, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sawantwadi Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sawantwadi Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
01454 Mangaluru Jn. - Mumbai LT... Exp CR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF ... SF SWR 02:20 02:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 03:46 03:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Expre... Exp KR 04:41 04:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
01453 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru In... Exp CR 06:26 06:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01455 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Spec... Exp CR 07:00 07:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR 07:32 07:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 08:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Week... DD CR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10106 Sindhudurg Passenger Exp KR - 08:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 10:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 12:16 12:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01456 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 13:10 13:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:44 13:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10105 Sindhudurg Express Exp KR 18:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR - 18:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR - 19:10 - 3
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 19:26 19:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Expre... Exp KR 20:42 20:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF ... SF SWR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sawantwadi Road by train, get complete information about SWV / Sawantwadi Road station, nearest airport to Sawantwadi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sawantwadi Road

Loading...
Sawantwadi Road