SWV / Sawantwadi Road
सावंतवाड़ी रोड

Sawantwadi Road (सावंतवाड़ी रोड), station code SWV, is a railway station in Sindhudurg district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratnagiri Division of the Konkan zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sawantwadi Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sawantwadi Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sawantwadi Road (SWV)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12742 Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF ... SF SWR 02:20 02:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Poorna S... SF CR 03:46 03:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
20111 Konkan Kanya SF Express... SF KR 07:32 07:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50108 Madgaon - Sawantwadi Road... Pass KR 08:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Expr... Exp CR 08:38 08:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10106 Sindhudurg Passenger Exp KR - 08:40 - 2
SMTWTFS
11003 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR 10:25 - - 1
SMTWTFS
10104 Mandovi Express Exp KR 10:40 10:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham We... Exp SR 12:16 12:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12052 Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:28 13:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12051 Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shata... JShtb CR 13:44 13:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Expr... Exp CR 14:30 14:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01588 Pune -Talegaon EMU Specia... EMU CR 16:00 16:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
10103 Mandovi Express Exp KR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
50107 Sawantwadi Road - Madgaon... Pass KR - 18:20 - 1
SMTWTFS
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Poorna S... SF CR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
10105 Sindhudurg Express Exp KR 18:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11004 Tutari (Rajyarani) Expres... Exp CR - 20:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
20112 Konkan Kanya SF Express... SF KR 20:36 20:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12741 Vasco-da-Gama - Patna SF ... SF SWR 21:40 21:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sawantwadi Road by train, get complete information about SWV / Sawantwadi Road station, nearest airport to Sawantwadi Road. Complete list of trains to and from Sawantwadi Road

Loading...
Sawantwadi Road