12052 / Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express, Train number 12052 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madgaon Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Madgaon Junction MAO 14:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Thivim THVM 15:04 15:06 2m - 65.0 1
3. Kudal KUDL 15:48 15:50 2m - 140.0 1
4. Kankavali KKW 16:08 16:10 2m - 179.0 1
5. Ratnagiri RN 17:45 17:50 5m - 335.0 1
6. Chiplun CHI 18:43 18:45 2m - 441.0 1
7. Panvel Junction PNVL 21:48 21:50 2m - 697.0 1
8. Thane TNA 22:33 22:35 2m - 732.0 1
9. Dadar Central DR 23:05 - - 757.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:Madgaon Junction
Departure:14:30
Destination:Dadar Central
Arrival:23:05
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:8h 35m
Distance:572 KM
Total Coaches:14
Total Halts:7
Zone:Central Railway

12052 / Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Madgaon Junction and Dadar Central. The train leaves from Madgaon Junction on Daily at 14:30 hrs and reaches Dadar Central at 23:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madgaon Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Dadar Central. It takes 8 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 572 kilometers.

The return train is 12051