12052 / Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madgaon Junction.
Departs @ 14:30 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:05 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 14:30 - - 0.0 1 KR Goa, Goa
2. THVM Thivim 15:04 15:06 2m - 65.0 1 KR Goa, Goa
3. KUDL Kudal 15:48 15:50 2m - 140.0 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
4. KKW Kankavali 16:08 16:10 2m - 179.0 1 KR Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
5. RN Ratnagiri 17:45 17:50 5m - 335.0 1 KR Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
6. CHI Chiplun 18:43 18:45 2m - 441.0 1 KR Chiplun, Maharashtra
7. PNVL Panvel Junction 21:48 21:50 2m - 697.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra
8. TNA Thane 22:33 22:35 2m - 732.0 1 CR Thane, Maharashtra
9. DR Dadar Central 23:05 - - 757.0 1 CR Mumbai, Maharashtra

Coach detail

12052 / Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Madgaon Junction and Dadar Central. The train leaves from Madgaon Junction on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Dadar Central at 23:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madgaon Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Dadar Central. It takes 8 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 572 kilometers.

The return train is 12051