12052 / Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
मडगाँव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12052/Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Madgaon Junction.
Departs @ 12:00 (Madgaon Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:05 (Dadar Central)
SMTWTFS

Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express (12052) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:10 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAO Madgaon Junction 12:00 - 1 0.0 1 KR
2. THVM Thivim 12:52 12:54 2m 1 46.1 1 KR
3. KUDL Kudal 14:00 14:02 2m 1 96.4 1 KR
4. KKW Kankavali 14:30 14:32 2m 1 124.7 1 KR
5. RN Ratnagiri 16:30 16:35 5m 2 236.1 1 KR
6. CHI Chiplun 17:48 17:50 2m 1 311.5 1 KR
7. PNVL Panvel Junction 21:48 21:50 2m 5 514.3 1 CR
8. TNA Thane 22:33 22:35 2m 6 547.2 1 CR
9. DR Dadar Central 23:05 - 8 571.6 1 CR

Coach detail

12052 / Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express (मडगाँव - दादर जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Madgaon Junction and Dadar Central. The train leaves from Madgaon Junction on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Dadar Central at 23:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Madgaon Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Dadar Central. It takes 11 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 572 kilometers.

The return train is 12051.