12059 / Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express
कोटा - हज़रत निजामुद्दीन जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12059/Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kota Junction.
Departs @ 05:55 (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express (12059) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOTA Kota Junction 05:55 - 1A 0.0 1 WCR
2. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 07:03 07:05 2m 1 107.9 1 WCR
3. GGC Gangapur City 07:48 07:50 2m 1 171.6 1 WCR
4. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 08:13 08:15 2m 2 205.8 1 WCR
5. HAN Hindaun City 08:23 08:25 2m 2 215.9 1 WCR
6. BXN Bayana Junction 08:49 08:50 1m 1 248.8 1 WCR
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction 09:23 09:25 2m 4 290.8 1 WCR
8. MTJ Mathura Junction 10:15 10:20 5m 4 324.3 1 NCR
9. BVH Ballabgarh 11:38 11:40 2m 3 429.5 1 NR
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 - 7 458.2 1 NR
Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:33 IST

Coach detail

12059 / Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express (कोटा - हज़रत निजामुद्दीन जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Kota Junction on at 05:55 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kota Junction, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 6 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 458 kilometers.

The return train is 12060.
Loading...