SWM / Sawai Madhopur Junction
सवाई माधोपुर जंक्शन

Sawai Madhopur Junction (सवाई माधोपुर जंक्शन), station code SWM, is a railway station in Sawai Madhopur district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sawai Madhopur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sawai Madhopur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19670 Patliputra - Udaipur City... Hms NWR 00:12 00:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 00:15 00:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Exp... Exp NWR 00:30 00:45 15m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 00:33 00:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 01:05 01:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 01:33 01:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20921 Bandra Terminus - Lucknow... SF WR 01:40 01:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 01:45 01:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19813 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 02:00 02:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
19807 Kota - Hisar Express Exp WCR 02:00 02:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 02:08 02:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12912 Haridwar - Valsad SF Expr... SF WR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 02:28 02:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 02:58 03:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 02:58 03:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
19808 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR 03:05 03:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
19814 Hisar - Kota Express Exp WCR 03:05 03:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 03:10 03:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22942 Udhampur- Indore Weekly S... SF WR 03:10 03:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 03:13 03:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12911 Valsad - Haridwar SF Expr... SF WR 03:20 03:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 03:35 03:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR 03:35 03:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
09622 Bandra Terminus - Ajmer S... SF NWR 03:35 03:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express... SF ECoR 03:40 04:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
09716 Tirupati - Dahar Ka Balaj... SF NWR 03:45 04:05 20m -
SMTWTFS
12975 Mysuru - Jaipur SF Expres... SF NWR 04:05 04:25 20m 3
SMTWTFS
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Exp... Exp NWR 04:05 04:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12969 Coimbatore - Jaipur SF Ex... SF NWR 04:05 04:25 20m 4
SMTWTFS
12967 MGR Chennai Central - Jai... SF NWR 04:05 04:25 20m -
SMTWTFS
12396 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 04:55 05:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR - 05:05 - 3
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22443 Kanpur Central - Mumbai B... SF NCR 05:13 05:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12973 Indore-Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 05:15 05:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
09740 Sainagar Shirdi - Dahar k... SF NWR 05:15 05:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 05:23 05:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20922 Lucknow Jn. - Bandra Term... SF WR 05:40 05:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 05:50 06:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22941 Indore - Udhampur Weekly ... SF WR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 06:40 07:00 20m -
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 06:40 07:00 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 07:00 07:20 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22933 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 07:00 07:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 07:40 07:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawa... SF NWR 08:00 08:20 20m -
SMTWTFS
22982 Sriganganagar - Kota SF E... SF WCR 08:00 08:20 20m 3
SMTWTFS
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 08:08 08:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 08:30 08:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACSF NR 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiru... SF SR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... SF SR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express... Exp NWR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 09:10 09:30 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 09:25 09:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Pass... Pass WCR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 09:58 10:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14816 Tambaram - Bhagat Ki Koth... Hms NWR 10:05 10:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
20846 Bikaner - Bilaspur Superf... SF SECR 10:15 10:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspu... SF SECR 10:15 10:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
05913 Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra... Spec WCR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 10:35 10:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 10:38 10:43 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12395 Ziyarat Express SF ECR 10:50 11:05 15m 1,2
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR 10:53 10:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12316 Ananya SuperFast Express... SF ER 11:15 11:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12977 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 11:25 11:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR 11:25 11:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 11:25 11:45 20m 4
SMTWTFS
09621 Ajmer - Bandra Terminus S... SF NWR 11:30 11:50 20m -
SMTWTFS
12239 Mumbai Central - Hisar AC... Drnt WR 11:35 11:55 20m 1
SMTWTFS
20452 New Delhi - Sogaria Inter... SF NR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12939 Pune - Jaipur SF Express... SF NWR 12:05 12:30 25m 3
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 12:25 12:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 12:32 12:37 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05914 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Spec WCR 12:55 13:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 12:55 13:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 12:55 13:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 13:03 13:08 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12978 Marusagar SF Express SF NWR 13:20 13:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
12315 Ananya SF Express SF ER 13:35 13:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 13:55 14:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 14:10 14:30 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 14:20 14:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12940 Jaipur - Pune SF Express... SF NWR 14:25 14:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
09183 Mumbai Central - Jaipur S... SF WR 14:50 15:10 20m -
SMTWTFS
22934 Jaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T... SF WR 15:05 15:25 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 15:50 16:05 15m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 16:23 16:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Pass... Pass WCR 16:40 16:55 15m 3
SMTWTFS
19722 Bayana - Jaipur Express... Spec NWR 16:50 17:00 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 17:13 17:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20451 Sogaria - New Delhi Inter... SF NR 17:33 17:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazr... SF SR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamu... SF SR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 17:46 17:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20843 Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Koth... SF SECR 18:25 18:45 20m 4
SMTWTFS
20845 Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Exp... SF SECR 18:25 18:45 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12240 Hisar - Mumbai Central AC... Drnt WR 18:35 18:55 20m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22981 Kota - Sriganganagar SF E... SF WCR 18:45 19:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
22997 Jhalawar City - Shri Gan... SF NWR 18:45 19:05 20m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 18:53 18:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACSF NR 18:58 19:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 19:23 19:25 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22444 Bandra Terminus - Kanpur ... SF NCR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19669 Udaipur City - Patliputra... Hms NWR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Express SF WCR 19:35 19:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 19:40 19:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 19:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 20:20 20:40 20m 3,4
SMTWTFS
09184 Jaipur - Borivali SF Raks... SF WR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Ex... Raj WR 20:48 20:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Ex... SF NWR 21:20 21:35 15m 2
SMTWTFS
20814 Jodhpur - Puri Superfast ... SF ECoR 21:25 21:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12968 Jaipur - MGR Chennai Cent... SF NWR 21:25 21:35 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12976 Jaipur - Mysuru SF Expres... SF NWR 21:25 21:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
19817 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 21:55 22:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 22:13 22:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 22:20 22:40 20m 2
SMTWTFS
12974 Jaipur - Indore SF Expres... SF NWR 22:55 23:15 20m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 23:03 23:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09739 Dahar Ka Balaji - Sainaga... SF NWR 23:20 23:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 23:25 23:45 20m 2
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 23:25 23:45 20m 4
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 23:30 23:45 15m 4
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 23:30 23:45 15m 1
SMTWTFS
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji (Jaipur) ... SF NWR 23:30 23:50 20m 4
SMTWTFS
14815 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Tambar... Hms NWR 23:40 23:50 10m 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sawai Madhopur Junction by train, get complete information about SWM / Sawai Madhopur Junction station, nearest airport to Sawai Madhopur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sawai Madhopur Junction

Loading...
Sawai Madhopur Junction