HAN / Hindaun City
हिण्डौन सिटी

Hindaun City (हिण्डौन सिटी), station code HAN, is a railway station in Karauli district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hindaun City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hindaun City have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hindaun City (HAN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19817 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 00:35 00:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 02:43 02:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09075 Mumbai Central - Kathgoda... SF WR 03:23 03:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09005 Bandra Terminus - Izzatna... Exp WR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
04166 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
04168 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09076 Kathgodam - Mumbai Centra... SF WR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 04:32 04:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 04:56 04:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 07:02 07:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR 07:14 07:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACSF NR 07:25 07:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09006 Izzatnagar - Bandra Termi... Exp WR 08:20 08:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 08:33 08:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 09:15 09:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR 09:22 09:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 09:53 09:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05914 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Spec WCR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 11:10 11:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express... Exp NWR 11:33 11:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Pass... Pass WCR 11:44 11:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 12:29 12:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05913 Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra... Spec WCR 13:23 13:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Pass... Pass WCR 14:04 14:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19722 Bayana - Jaipur Express... Spec NWR 14:36 14:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 14:45 14:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 15:37 15:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 15:53 15:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 16:09 16:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 17:32 17:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 19:03 19:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC Express... ACSF NR 20:08 20:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 20:48 20:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:52 20:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:52 20:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 21:35 21:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 21:36 21:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
04165 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... SF NCR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
04167 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 22:40 22:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 23:38 23:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hindaun City by train, get complete information about HAN / Hindaun City station, nearest airport to Hindaun City. Complete list of trains to and from Hindaun City

Loading...
Hindaun City