12060 / Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express
हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - कोटा जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12060/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin.
Departs @ 13:15 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:00 (Kota Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express (12060) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. BVH Ballabgarh 13:38 13:40 2m 4 28.8 1 NR
3. MTJ Mathura Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 3 134.0 1 NCR
4. BTE Bharatpur Junction 15:46 15:48 2m 3 167.5 1 WCR
5. BXN Bayana Junction 16:15 16:16 1m 2 209.5 1 WCR
6. HAN Hindaun City 16:39 16:40 1m 1 242.4 1 WCR
7. SMBJ Shri Mahabirji 16:50 16:51 1m 1 252.5 1 WCR
8. GGC Gangapur City 17:18 17:20 2m 2 286.6 1 WCR
9. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 18:02 18:07 5m 2 350.4 1 WCR
10. KOTA Kota Junction 20:00 - 4 458.2 1 WCR
Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:34 IST

Coach detail

12060 / Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Express (हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - कोटा जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 13:15 hrs and reaches Kota Junction at 20:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at Kota Junction. It takes 6 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 458 kilometers.

The return train is 12059.
Loading...