GGC / Gangapur City
गंगापुर सिटी

Gangapur City (गंगापुर सिटी), station code GGC, is a railway station in Bhilwara district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gangapur City.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gangapur City have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gangapur City (GGC)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 01:28 01:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22918 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... SF WR 01:43 01:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 02:08 02:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 02:15 02:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
04166 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
04168 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
22917 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 04:05 04:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 04:20 04:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22976 Ramnagar - Bandra Terminu... SF WR 04:25 04:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
54793 Sawai Madhopur - Mathura ... Pass NWR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 07:45 07:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 07:58 08:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12402 Nanda Devi AC SF Express... ACSF NR 08:03 08:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 08:30 08:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13239 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 09:10 09:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 09:10 09:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 09:50 09:55 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22970 Varanasi - Okha SF Expres... SF WR 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20986 Udhampur - Kota Weekly SF... SF WCR 10:00 10:05 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express... Exp NWR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast Pass... Pass WCR 10:45 10:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20452 New Delhi - Sogaria Inter... SF NR 10:53 10:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna Bridge... Pass WCR 11:20 11:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05914 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Spec WCR 11:20 11:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 11:30 11:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22969 Okha - Varanasi SF Expres... SF WR 11:35 11:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20942 Ghazipur City - Bandra Te... SF WR 11:45 11:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05913 Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra... Spec WCR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Pass WCR 12:25 12:30 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
20941 Bandra Terminus - Ghazipu... SF WR 13:55 14:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast Pass... Pass WCR 14:55 15:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19722 Bayana - Jaipur Express... Exp NWR 15:20 15:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 15:35 15:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 15:35 15:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 16:28 16:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 17:05 17:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
04794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
04793 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur ... Pass NWR 17:35 17:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 18:08 18:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20451 Sogaria - New Delhi Inter... SF NR 18:13 18:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
19803 Kota - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Exp WCR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20985 Kota - Udhampur Weekly SF... SF WCR 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12401 Nanda Devi AC SF Express... ACSF NR 19:38 19:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22975 Bandra Terminus - Ramnaga... SF WR 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13240 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 20:20 20:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 20:50 21:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 21:25 21:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 22:18 22:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04165 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... SF NCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
04167 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
19817 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 23:20 23:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 23:35 23:40 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gangapur City by train, get complete information about GGC / Gangapur City station, nearest airport to Gangapur City. Complete list of trains to and from Gangapur City

Loading...
Gangapur City