SMVJ / Shri Mahaveerji
श्री महावीरजी

Shri Mahaveerji (श्री महावीरजी), station code SMVJ, is a railway station in Karauli district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shri Mahaveerji.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shri Mahaveerji have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shri Mahaveerji (SMVJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
19817 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 00:13 00:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12964 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12059 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... JShtb WCR 08:23 08:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 09:43 09:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20452 New Delhi - Sogaria Inter... SF NR 10:23 10:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09819 Kota - Mathura Janmastami... Exp WCR 10:30 10:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
05914 Agra Fort - Kota Passenge... Spec WCR 10:43 10:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19721 Jaipur - Bayana Express... Exp NWR 11:18 11:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05913 Kota - Yamuna Bridge Agra... Spec WCR 12:56 12:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
19722 Bayana - Jaipur Express... Spec NWR 14:48 14:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09820 Mathura - Kota Janmastami... Exp WCR 15:06 15:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota ... JShtb WCR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20451 Sogaria - New Delhi Inter... SF NR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12963 Mewar SF Express SF NWR 21:48 21:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19818 Haldighati Express Exp WCR 22:33 22:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shri Mahaveerji by train, get complete information about SMVJ / Shri Mahaveerji station, nearest airport to Shri Mahaveerji. Complete list of trains to and from Shri Mahaveerji

Loading...