12091 / Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express
नैनी - दून जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Today Departure from Dehradun is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 12091/Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dehradun
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:35 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Aug 27, 2018 from Dehradun

Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express (12091) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDN Dehradun 15:45 - 4 0.0 1 NR
2. HW Haridwar Junction 17:17 17:20 3m 1 51.8 1 NR
3. NBD Najibabad Junction 18:26 18:28 2m 1 120.5 1 NR
4. MB Moradabad Junction 20:15 20:20 5m 4 219.3 1 NR
5. RMU Rampur Junction 20:56 20:58 2m 1 246.6 1 NR
6. RUPC Rudrapur City 21:33 21:35 2m 1 291.4 1 NER
7. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 22:30 22:40 10m 1 313.1 1 NER
8. HDW Haldwani 23:11 23:13 2m 1 329.3 1 NER
9. KGM Kathgodam 23:35 - 1 335.3 1 NER
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 11:54 IST
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express
12091 / Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express (नैनी - दून जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Dehradun and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Dehradun on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 23:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dehradun, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 7 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 335 kilometers.

The return train is 12092.
Loading...