12092 / Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express
दून - नैनी जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12092/Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kathgodam.
Departs @ 05:15 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:30 (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Mon Aug 27, 2018 from Kathgodam

Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express (12092) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGM Kathgodam 05:15 - - 0.0 1 NER
2. HDW Haldwani 05:32 05:34 2m - 6.0 1 NER
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 06:05 06:10 5m - 22.2 1 NER
4. RUPC Rudrapur City 06:33 06:35 2m - 43.9 1 NER
5. RMU Rampur Junction 07:45 07:48 3m - 88.8 1 NR
6. MB Moradabad Junction 08:30 08:35 5m - 116.0 1 NR
7. NBD Najibabad Junction 10:02 10:04 2m - 214.8 1 NR
8. HW Haridwar Junction 11:12 11:17 5m - 283.6 1 NR
9. DDN Dehradun 12:30 - - 335.5 1 NR
Last Updated: 27-Aug-18 15:17 IST
Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express
12092 / Doon - Naini Jan Shatabdi Express (दून - नैनी जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Eastern Railway which runs between Kathgodam and Dehradun. The train leaves from Kathgodam on at 05:15 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 12:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kathgodam, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 336 kilometers.

The return train is 12091.
Loading...